Global Top 50 Performers

Each week, the best-performing GLO-BUS companies measured on 4 performance variables (Overall Score, EPS, ROE, and Stock Price) are honored on this page. During the week of Monday, 16-May through Sunday, 22-May there were 578 teams from 38 colleges/universities participating in the simulation world-wide.

The Top performances for each week are posted every Sunday night at 23:59 hours, GMT (Greenwich Mean Time).

Week of Monday, 16-May through Sunday, 22-May


Top 50: Overall Game-To-Date Score

The Overall Game-To-Date Score rankings are always based on a 50%-50% weighting for the Investor Expectations and the Best-in-Industry scoring standards, yielding a maximum weighted average score of 110. To further ensure that the overall performance scores of all companies worldwide are calculated on the same basis and thus truly comparable, bonus points are not included.
Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   Score
1 (tie)   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Johnny Li
Sze Chan
Hoi Ching Kwong
Alioune Ndiaye
  Baruch College - City University of New York   110.0
    Industry 5   Instructor: Leslie Bobb    
1 (tie)   Cee CompanyCee Company Team Members:
Elise Erfert
Danielle Fields
Jeremy Earl
  Baker College Muskegon   110.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Dykstra    
1 (tie)   Beast Photos LifeBeast Photos Life Team Members:
Stephanie Mercado
Sarthak Nayak
Alice De Melo Patricio
Elaine Gong
Vivian Teoh
  Baruch College - City University of New York   110.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
1 (tie)   Business Int. GroupBusiness Int. Group Team Members:
Maks Kenzhaetay
Hua Junke
Mengjie Yan
  Beijing Union University   110.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Thomas Karlsson    
1 (tie)   Apple Inc.Apple Inc. Team Members:
Ke Liu
Madan Bhola
Gabriel Dubow
  CUNY - Queens College   110.0
    Industry 41   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
1 (tie)   BBANTA.incBBANTA.inc Team Members:
Kamala Arneson
Aaron Banta
William Appleby
Mamadou Diop
  National American University - Rapid City   110.0
    Industry 4   Instructor: Rolland Story    
1 (tie)   ICameraICamera Team Members:
Darrell Natoli
Tabatha Stephens
Adam Smith
  Capella University   110.0
    Industry 31   Instructor: Walter Adams    
1 (tie)   BanonBanon Team Members:
Imran Hussain
Caragh Spencer
Frederique Leblanc
Lars Schoening
  University of New South Wales   110.0
    Industry 23   Instructor: Koesoema/Goudsmit    
1 (tie)   EPSILON INC.EPSILON INC. Team Members:
Serhan Süer
  Yeditepe University   110.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Atilla Dicle    
1 (tie)   Designing DigitalDesigning Digital Team Members:
Bobbie Shamblin
Michael Fletcher
Jeremy Walling
Mae Sejour
Angelica Verdin
  Capella University   110.0
    Industry 44   Instructor: Ali Hashmi    
1 (tie)   B BlutronB Blutron Team Members:
John Ross
Brett Lomenzo
Matt Kurtz
Ryan Lubs
  Muhlenberg College   110.0
    Industry 19   Instructor: Roland Kushner    
12 (tie)   F FirstCamF FirstCam Team Members:
Iliriana Pali
Dilyara Bakhtiyarova
Kristina Gunina
Liudmila Yurchuk
Erika Loja Barahona
  Baruch College - City University of New York   109.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
12 (tie)   Hobby CamHobby Cam Team Members:
Crystal Maher
Brandon Young
Elaine Voeun
Toni Shelton
  Capella University   109.5
    Industry 10   Instructor: Fred Knauf    
12 (tie)   H Hot ShotH Hot Shot Team Members:
Patricia Turner
  Granite State College   109.5
    Industry 9   Instructor: Merrie Marks    
12 (tie)   C ash Cow CamerasC ash Cow Cameras Team Members:
Daniel Gurule
Jimmy DeHaai
  National American University   109.5
    Industry 10   Instructor: Bruce Hamby    
12 (tie)   Chintzy CamerasChintzy Cameras Team Members:
Coleman Stecyk
Bobby Conner
Mari Wu
Joseph Carozza
  Saint Mary's College of California   109.5
    Industry 4   Instructor: Kim Clark    
12 (tie)   Electric EyeElectric Eye Team Members:
Karim Debbagh
Zhiyong Li
George Martinez
Lois Cass
  Baruch College - City University of New York   109.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
18 (tie)   H elixH elix Team Members:
Colin Sabby
Jacklyn Miller
Timothy Sharpe
  Capella University   109.0
    Industry 30   Instructor: Walter Adams    
18 (tie)   G InterweaveG Interweave Team Members:
Nathan Porch
Jamie White
Sarah Freeland
  Robert Morris University   109.0
    Industry 10   Instructor: Lippert/Patel/Wahlstrom/Wendorff-Craps    
18 (tie)   D-Lite-Full CamerasD-Lite-Full Cameras Team Members:
Benji Richardson
Eric Pedrotty
  Capella University   109.0
    Industry 32   Instructor: Walter Adams    
18 (tie)   FLASH CameraFLASH Camera Team Members:
Hazel Bamba
Shannon Mathieson
Ali Samimi Haghighi
  University of Technology - Sydney   109.0
    Industry 5   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
22 (tie)   DynamaxDynamax Team Members:
Kyle Tonnessen
Emily Zhao
Willie Wong
Kris Xia
Garrison Wu
  Baruch College - City University of New York   108.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
22 (tie)   FocusFocus Team Members:
Marina Yudina
Yixuan He
Alicia Ng
Yelena Seykora
Anna Zhong
  Baruch College - City University of New York   108.5
    Industry 3   Instructor: David Falk    
22 (tie)   E-VolutionE-Volution Team Members:
Tanja Cattaneo
Filippo Kunz
Marc Lenzi
  ZHAW - School of Management and Law   108.5
    Industry 26   Instructor: Schuppisser/Kucza    
22 (tie)   E-HarmoneeE-Harmonee Team Members:
Manjot Bhatia
Anthony Landro
Daniele Cullura
  University of Technology - Sydney   108.5
    Industry 9   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
22 (tie)   IITTIHAD A.TIITTIHAD A.T Team Members:
Ahmad Alamri
Mayasah Musailem
Amer Turkistani
  University of Technology - Sydney   108.5
    Industry 8   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
22 (tie)   Focus CompanyFocus Company Team Members:
Brenda Palomares
Kerry Grindinger
Victoria S.
Rosa Key
Leticia Peralta
  Capella University   108.5
    Industry 43   Instructor: Ali Hashmi    
28 (tie)   Digi CamDigi Cam Team Members:
Jennifer Newman
Tanya Palmer
Helena Mushi
  National American University   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
28 (tie)   Big Picture CamerasBig Picture Cameras Team Members:
David Herman
Jackson Hughes
Mike Juneau
  Bemidji State University   108.0
    Industry 14   Instructor: Valerie Wallingford    
28 (tie)   Creative CameraCreative Camera Team Members:
Samantha Roy
Susan Stacy
Zenobia Lokko
Penny Touchette
  Granite State College   108.0
    Industry 33   Instructor: Michael Russell    
28 (tie)   Fuji DigitalFuji Digital Team Members:
Hui Fu
Alexandra O'Neil
Michelle Tu Uyen Pham
Zhen Wei Zhou
Max McKeith
  University of Technology - Sydney   108.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
28 (tie)   DekkaDekka Team Members:
Jessica Cheung
Bobbi Adler
Jamie Moryosef
Joseph Becker
  University of New South Wales   108.0
    Industry 24   Instructor: Koesoema/Goudsmit    
28 (tie)   Future EnterpriseFuture Enterprise Team Members:
Danielle Gabriele
Pete Ferrara
Donya Youssef
Anthony Dello Iacono
Kelly Critchley
  Montclair State University   108.0
    Industry 12   Instructor: Michael Radin    
28 (tie)   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Jonathan Siris
Aaron Williams
Gary Berry
Grant McMillan
  Clemson University   108.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
28 (tie)   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Mayra Quiz
David Ajayi
  American Intercontinental University   108.0
    Industry 6   Instructor: Leland Taylor    
28 (tie)   AquaAqua Team Members:
Emre Bulut
Tolga Açılmış
Cihan Kurt
Mustafa Orhan Gökpinar
  Middle East Technical University   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: F. Pinar Acar    
28 (tie)   DIGITAL FLASH PLUSDIGITAL FLASH PLUS Team Members:
Tonya Williams
  Howard Payne University   108.0
    Industry 4   Instructor: Debra Powell    
38 (tie)   A7GlobalA7Global Team Members:
özgeçiçek Özgenal
  Yeditepe University   107.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Atilla Dicle    
38 (tie)   GamutGamut Team Members:
Dane Jessen
Shannon Cheney
Gyeong Jeong Park
Dat Thai
  University of Washington Tacoma   107.5
    Industry 5   Instructor: John Inman    
38 (tie)   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Ira Brenner
Yuting Song
Christopher O'Dea
Francesca Testa
  University of Technology - Sydney   107.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
38 (tie)   Aperture Aperture Team Members:
Tabitha Blood
  Granite State College   107.5
    Industry 8   Instructor: Merrie Marks    
38 (tie)   Elite CCElite CC Team Members:
Aldo Altamirano
Gaitrie Singh
  Brooklyn College   107.5
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
43 (tie)   Better Focus TechBetter Focus Tech Team Members:
Alondo Hagans
Kenneth Barrett
William Chaffee
Sarah Labarre
  Granite State College   107.0
    Industry 34   Instructor: Michael Russell    
43 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Travis Jull
Mihye Shin
Ryan Adams
Hayden Stevens
Megan Reynolds
  South Puget Sound Community College   107.0
    Industry 5   Instructor: Dana McInturff    
43 (tie)   G Vision ImpossibleG Vision Impossible Team Members:
Diana Mukhamatianova
Scott Zhang
Jiaqing He
  Hotel Institute Montreux   107.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: David Mc Partland    
43 (tie)   I VERY FLASHI VERY FLASH Team Members:
Adriana Marcela Anibal Echavarria
  UNIVERSIDAD DE LA GUAJIRA   107.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Emerson Guerra    
43 (tie)   Exceptional ImagesExceptional Images Team Members:
Nicol Hamilton
Christopher Grady
Joe Haselman
  Capella University   107.0
    Industry 31   Instructor: Walter Adams    
43 (tie)   C CompanyC Company Team Members:
Brian Hughes
Pooja Patel
  Monroe College   107.0
    Industry 36   Instructor: Roberta Harris    
43 (tie)   D CompanyD Company Team Members:
Sofia Binotto
Jasmine Wiklander
Valeria Sanchez
Lewis Béal
Andrea Klein Perez
  University of Technology - Sydney   107.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
50 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Alexandra Cumbee
Amanda Bodie
Michael Madden
James Madden
  Clemson University   106.5
    Industry 3   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
50 (tie)   A Camera CompanyA Camera Company Team Members:
Ja Leesa Caradine
Veronica Andersen
Morgan Brownlow
Becky Duwa
  Upper Iowa University   106.5
    Industry 3   Instructor: John Craddock    
50 (tie)   Future FotoFuture Foto Team Members:
Abigail Shechter
Ermir Yzeiraj
Sam LiCausi
  CUNY - Queens College   106.5
    Industry 42   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
50 (tie)   CannonCannon Team Members:
Jane Oh
Jessica Bravo
Amritpal Kaur
Kengion Lam
  Baruch College - City University of New York   106.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: David Falk    
50 (tie)   DixonDixon Team Members:
Mert Karaman
  Yeditepe University   106.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Atilla Dicle    
50 (tie)   Delta OpticsDelta Optics Team Members:
Alex Okada
Thomas Johnson
Zachary Dowling
  University of Technology - Sydney   106.5
    Industry 6   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
50 (tie)   Executive CamerasExecutive Cameras Team Members:
Akin Akinloye
  SAIT Polytechnic   106.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Roger Duckworth    

Top 50: Earnings Per Share

Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   EPS
1   Business Int. GroupBusiness Int. Group Team Members:
Mengjie Yan
Maks Kenzhaetay
Hua Junke
  Beijing Union University   $32.82
    Industry 2   Instructor: Thomas Karlsson    
2   AlphaLenseAlphaLense Team Members:
Andrew Machado
Lukasz Kunicki
Stefanie Archetti
Fatime Ljubanovic
Elza Thinlay
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $22.07
    Industry 1   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
3   H HC DigitalH HC Digital Team Members:
Jasmine Creque
Tamara Horsford
  Brooklyn College   $20.37
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
4   Electric EyeElectric Eye Team Members:
Lois Cass
Karim Debbagh
Zhiyong Li
George Martinez
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $19.04
    Industry 1   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
5   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
David Ajayi
Mayra Quiz
  American Intercontinental University   $19.02
    Industry 6   Instructor: Leland Taylor    
6   Elite CCElite CC Team Members:
Gaitrie Singh
Aldo Altamirano
  Brooklyn College   $18.72
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
7   Divine shots Divine shots Team Members:
Sherry Siers
Antoinette Padilla
Carlos Dominguez Murillo
Diana Oladiti
  National American University - Rapid City   $18.23
    Industry 4   Instructor: Rolland Story    
8   BBANTA.incBBANTA.inc Team Members:
Mamadou Diop
William Appleby
Kamala Arneson
Aaron Banta
  National American University - Rapid City   $17.30
    Industry 4   Instructor: Rolland Story    
9   E CompanyE Company Team Members:
Becky Pickrell
  American Intercontinental University   $16.82
    Industry 6   Instructor: Leland Taylor    
10   Candice and CompanyCandice and Company Team Members:
Candice Samuels
Jay Kestenbaum
Emily Fruchter
  CUNY - Queens College   $15.21
    Industry 41   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
11   B BlutronB Blutron Team Members:
John Ross
Matt Kurtz
Brett Lomenzo
Ryan Lubs
  Muhlenberg College   $14.79
    Industry 19   Instructor: Roland Kushner    
12   Apple Inc.Apple Inc. Team Members:
Ke Liu
Gabriel Dubow
Madan Bhola
  CUNY - Queens College   $14.28
    Industry 41   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
13   Gamera Co.Gamera Co. Team Members:
Kemal Arı
Beliz Bediz
Canberk Güzel
Olcay Alptug Akdag
  Middle East Technical University   $14.27
    Industry 1   Instructor: F. Pinar Acar    
14   FocusFocus Team Members:
Ievgen Burkenia
Shantia Hall
  Brooklyn College   $14.11
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
15   CannonCannon Team Members:
Kengion Lam
Jane Oh
Amritpal Kaur
Jessica Bravo
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $13.52
    Industry 1   Instructor: David Falk    
16   D Dix DigitalD Dix Digital Team Members:
Andrew Guskov
Nate Hagemeier
Robert Stevens
Ryan Bancroft
  Muhlenberg College   $13.40
    Industry 19   Instructor: Roland Kushner    
17   Kandid CamerasKandid Cameras Team Members:
Tijo Thundiyil
Tarangini Persaud
Erica Pena
Melissa Khan
  Brooklyn College   $13.25
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
18   F FirstCamF FirstCam Team Members:
Dilyara Bakhtiyarova
Erika Loja Barahona
Kristina Gunina
Liudmila Yurchuk
Iliriana Pali
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $12.58
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
19   A Camnation Corp A Camnation Corp Team Members:
Steven Ruiz
Sumaiya Sarawat
Alfred Baffoe
  Brooklyn College   $12.15
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
20   DDevelopersDDevelopers Team Members:
Stevie Rose
Tricia Trujillo
Shanley Suddarth
  National American University   $12.07
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
21   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Kimberly Nelson
Rhonda O'Kelly
  Baker College   $11.82
    Industry 5   Instructor: Melissa Sherman    
22   BanonBanon Team Members:
Caragh Spencer
Imran Hussain
Frederique Leblanc
Lars Schoening
  University of New South Wales   $11.60
    Industry 23   Instructor: Koesoema/Goudsmit    
23   HotshotHotshot Team Members:
Najat Ibrahim
Alita Morgan
Luke Egan
Amber Jamal
Fiona Rowntree
Luis Lopez
  University of Technology - Sydney   $11.48
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
24   Cee CompanyCee Company Team Members:
Danielle Fields
Elise Erfert
Jeremy Earl
  Baker College Muskegon   $11.40
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Dykstra    
25   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Sze Chan
Alioune Ndiaye
Hoi Ching Kwong
Johnny Li
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $11.33
    Industry 5   Instructor: Leslie Bobb    
26   CamProsCamPros Team Members:
Qiwen Wei
Lidy Yu
Wanxing Dong
Anh Vu
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $10.98
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
27   AquaAqua Team Members:
Tolga Açılmış
Emre Bulut
Mustafa Orhan Gökpinar
Cihan Kurt
  Middle East Technical University   $10.92
    Industry 1   Instructor: F. Pinar Acar    
28   I CAMtureI CAMture Team Members:
Mustafa Serhan Kahveci
Feyza Keskin
Gonca Durukan
Cem Mehmethanoglu
  Middle East Technical University   $10.44
    Industry 1   Instructor: F. Pinar Acar    
29   AWal-MartAWal-Mart Team Members:
Susana Josa sanchez
Gavin Anaya
David Gibson
Ryan Bedell
  Muhlenberg College   $10.42
    Industry 19   Instructor: Roland Kushner    
30   Designing DigitalDesigning Digital Team Members:
Mae Sejour
Bobbie Shamblin
Michael Fletcher
Jeremy Walling
Angelica Verdin
  Capella University   $10.38
    Industry 44   Instructor: Ali Hashmi    
31   Fuji DigitalFuji Digital Team Members:
Michelle Tu Uyen Pham
Max McKeith
Zhen Wei Zhou
Alexandra O'Neil
Hui Fu
  University of Technology - Sydney   $10.34
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
32   DigitalDigital Team Members:
Kelvin Kwong
Chao Li
Jackie Luu
Wenbin Lin
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $10.28
    Industry 1   Instructor: David Falk    
33   BaymaxBaymax Team Members:
Sarah Liang
Donna Feng
Patrick Anusrideacha
Jacki Broadbridge
Nicholas Papadopoulos
  University of Technology - Sydney   $10.19
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
34   BeCandidBeCandid Team Members:
Meagan Gorman
Nadja Epler
Joshua Grant
Kara Gilbert
  National American University   $9.74
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
35   Beta CamsBeta Cams Team Members:
Zara Haralampopoulos
Dmitriy Klyuzov
Nikolaos Styponias
Samir Abdelhamid
John T Sammon
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $9.64
    Industry 1   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
36   Apocalypse Apocalypse Team Members:
Hilda Chambisha
Monika Boskova
  Beijing Union University   $9.56
    Industry 2   Instructor: Thomas Karlsson    
37   Creative CamsCreative Cams Team Members:
Jennifer Reddick
Yashica Hines
Brett Hare
Vielkis McLeod
  National American University   $9.41
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
38   DionysusDionysus Team Members:
Selena Ochoa
Joumana Fakhoury
Tom Lorkin
Lachlan Vile
Anastasia Bezzubov
  University of Technology - Sydney   $9.39
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
39   DIGITAL FLASH PLUSDIGITAL FLASH PLUS Team Members:
Tonya Williams
  Howard Payne University   $9.33
    Industry 4   Instructor: Debra Powell    
40   F This CompanyF This Company Team Members:
Muhamer Nijaziu
Brandon Moreau
Kaylee McKee
  Baker College Muskegon   $9.30
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Dykstra    
41   I ate dem!I ate dem! Team Members:
Samuel Kerr
Yvette Moughton
Shen Cheng
  University of Technology - Sydney   $9.26
    Industry 4   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
42   E Bird DogE Bird Dog Team Members:
Jeff Dean
Nikhil Pawar
Joan Kurylak
Danny Mistarz
  Muhlenberg College   $9.17
    Industry 19   Instructor: Roland Kushner    
43 (tie)   FLASH CameraFLASH Camera Team Members:
Ali Samimi Haghighi
Hazel Bamba
Shannon Mathieson
  University of Technology - Sydney   $8.97
    Industry 5   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
43 (tie)   DynamaxDynamax Team Members:
Emily Zhao
Garrison Wu
Willie Wong
Kris Xia
Kyle Tonnessen
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $8.97
    Industry 2   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
45   Beast Photos LifeBeast Photos Life Team Members:
Elaine Gong
Vivian Teoh
Stephanie Mercado
Sarthak Nayak
Alice De Melo Patricio
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $8.94
    Industry 3   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
46   Advanced OpticsAdvanced Optics Team Members:
Amy Bedard
Justin Archibeque
Rebecca Dishon
Erlynda Aragon
Rebecca Dishon
  National American University   $8.84
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
47 (tie)   CaptureItCaptureIt Team Members:
Brittany Ayoub
Luca Tagliarini
Therese van Woerkom
Adrian David
  University of New South Wales   $8.80
    Industry 23   Instructor: Koesoema/Goudsmit    
47 (tie)   Exceptional ImagesExceptional Images Team Members:
Christopher Grady
Joe Haselman
Nicol Hamilton
  Capella University   $8.80
    Industry 31   Instructor: Walter Adams    
49   CNew VisionCNew Vision Team Members:
Tianbao Wei
Huang Zheng
新视野 新视野
  Beijing Union University   $8.79
    Industry 2   Instructor: Thomas Karlsson    
50   DEEZ CAMZDEEZ CAMZ Team Members:
Maricar Vazquez
Gray Aftor
Amy Ye
Daniel Ramirez
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $8.67
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    

Top 50: Return on Equity

A company must be in compliance with the requirement of a minimum $75 million in year-end stockholders' equity—for more details on this requirement, see the Finance Decision screen and the accompanying discussion on the Help page.
Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   ROE
1   Kandid CamerasKandid Cameras Team Members:
Erica Pena
Tarangini Persaud
Tijo Thundiyil
Melissa Khan
  Brooklyn College   128.7%
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
2   DDevelopersDDevelopers Team Members:
Stevie Rose
Shanley Suddarth
Tricia Trujillo
  National American University   100.4%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
3   Candice and CompanyCandice and Company Team Members:
Jay Kestenbaum
Candice Samuels
Emily Fruchter
  CUNY - Queens College   83.7%
    Industry 41   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
4   Electric EyeElectric Eye Team Members:
George Martinez
Zhiyong Li
Karim Debbagh
Lois Cass
  Baruch College - City University of New York   80.6%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
5   Gamera Co.Gamera Co. Team Members:
Kemal Arı
Canberk Güzel
Olcay Alptug Akdag
Beliz Bediz
  Middle East Technical University   77.3%
    Industry 1   Instructor: F. Pinar Acar    
6   FocusFocus Team Members:
Shantia Hall
Ievgen Burkenia
  Brooklyn College   77.0%
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
7   EmaayEmaay Team Members:
Ashleigh Panetta
Michael Walk
Arturo Flores
Ji Yeon Baek
  University of Technology - Sydney   71.6%
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
8   GOING ALL IN F YAGOING ALL IN F YA Team Members:
Isabella Schiff
Nathan Williamson
Nicholas Chun
Alexander Ditchfield
Yeweon Kim
  University of Technology - Sydney   64.6%
    Industry 4   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
9   D-Premiere CameraD-Premiere Camera Team Members:
Emmanuel Diaullaud
Alain Mouity
Aishah Alnasser
  Brooklyn College   63.1%
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
10   BanonBanon Team Members:
Imran Hussain
Caragh Spencer
Lars Schoening
Frederique Leblanc
  University of New South Wales   58.2%
    Industry 23   Instructor: Koesoema/Goudsmit    
11   CamProsCamPros Team Members:
Qiwen Wei
Lidy Yu
Wanxing Dong
Anh Vu
  Baruch College - City University of New York   58.1%
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
12   A Camnation Corp A Camnation Corp Team Members:
Sumaiya Sarawat
Steven Ruiz
Alfred Baffoe
  Brooklyn College   55.8%
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
13   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Vincent Erzen
Daniel Nikanowicz II
Flora May Mullen
  South Puget Sound Community College   55.5%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Dana McInturff    
14   Good Cameras ayeGood Cameras aye Team Members:
Tess Dunlop
Levina Wong
Yigit Akkoc
  University of Technology - Sydney   54.2%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
15   Future FotoFuture Foto Team Members:
Ermir Yzeiraj
Sam LiCausi
Abigail Shechter
  CUNY - Queens College   53.3%
    Industry 42   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
16   Aperture Aperture Team Members:
Tabitha Blood
  Granite State College   52.3%
    Industry 8   Instructor: Merrie Marks    
17   CanonCanon Team Members:
Dennis Cheung
Lachlan Kilpatrick
Dhaya Bengamine Beshere
Georgia Ellis
Subha Syed
  University of Technology - Sydney   52.2%
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
18   Apple Inc.Apple Inc. Team Members:
Gabriel Dubow
Ke Liu
Madan Bhola
  CUNY - Queens College   52.0%
    Industry 41   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
19   DionysusDionysus Team Members:
Lachlan Vile
Selena Ochoa
Joumana Fakhoury
Anastasia Bezzubov
Tom Lorkin
  University of Technology - Sydney   49.7%
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
20   HotshotHotshot Team Members:
Luke Egan
Luis Lopez
Amber Jamal
Fiona Rowntree
Alita Morgan
Najat Ibrahim
  University of Technology - Sydney   49.0%
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
21   Creative CamsCreative Cams Team Members:
Jennifer Reddick
Yashica Hines
Vielkis McLeod
Brett Hare
  National American University   48.7%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
22   Komeback KingsKomeback Kings Team Members:
Aaron Doctor
Jacob Vorreiter
Matthew Tangonan
  University of Technology - Sydney   48.6%
    Industry 9   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
23 (tie)   A ApexA Apex Team Members:
Cilla Rookwood
Rosemarie Cepeda
Benedicta Bentil
Abidemi Ojeranti
  Monroe College   48.4%
    Industry 35   Instructor: Roberta Harris    
23 (tie)   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Rhonda O'Kelly
Kimberly Nelson
  Baker College   48.4%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Melissa Sherman    
25 (tie)   Blue Ball Corp.Blue Ball Corp. Team Members:
Jared Smith
Brandon Burrell
Gabriel Cymbalista
  CUNY - Queens College   47.3%
    Industry 41   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
25 (tie)   Elite CCElite CC Team Members:
Aldo Altamirano
Gaitrie Singh
  Brooklyn College   47.3%
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
27   BBANTA.incBBANTA.inc Team Members:
Aaron Banta
Kamala Arneson
Mamadou Diop
William Appleby
  National American University - Rapid City   46.3%
    Industry 4   Instructor: Rolland Story    
28   F FirstCamF FirstCam Team Members:
Dilyara Bakhtiyarova
Erika Loja Barahona
Iliriana Pali
Kristina Gunina
Liudmila Yurchuk
  Baruch College - City University of New York   44.9%
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
29   GeniusGenius Team Members:
Juliette Hannay
Justin Truong
Raphael Finkeltin
Eugene Kwok
  University of New South Wales   44.8%
    Industry 23   Instructor: Koesoema/Goudsmit    
30 (tie)   DIGITAL FLASH PLUSDIGITAL FLASH PLUS Team Members:
Tonya Williams
  Howard Payne University   44.6%
    Industry 4   Instructor: Debra Powell    
30 (tie)   Koala captureKoala capture Team Members:
Naseem Hana
George Fakhri
  University of Technology - Sydney   44.6%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
32   B J.A.M. CamsB J.A.M. Cams Team Members:
Jammie Cook
Miguel Delao
Andrew Davey
  Baker College Muskegon   44.5%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Dykstra    
33   F CompanyF Company Team Members:
Gabriella Macri
Marisa Kokolas
Bree Miller
Monique Lilli
Hila Kronental
  University of Technology - Sydney   44.4%
    Industry 3   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
34   Digi CamDigi Cam Team Members:
Jennifer Newman
Helena Mushi
Tanya Palmer
  National American University   44.2%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
35   Focus InnovationsFocus Innovations Team Members:
Jon-michael Miyakawa
Jennifer Sato
Melanie Jones
Susanna Lyons
Amy Mongold
  Capella University   42.2%
    Industry 44   Instructor: Ali Hashmi    
36   HabitatHabitat Team Members:
Nicholas Meluso
Catherine Scotland
Nick Woolcott
Yongxiang Gao
  University of New South Wales   41.9%
    Industry 23   Instructor: Koesoema/Goudsmit    
37 (tie)   Fuji DigitalFuji Digital Team Members:
Max McKeith
Michelle Tu Uyen Pham
Alexandra O'Neil
Zhen Wei Zhou
Hui Fu
  University of Technology - Sydney   41.6%
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
37 (tie)   Horrible BossesHorrible Bosses Team Members:
Jonathan Perlman
Saiem Hasnain
Jonathan Rodriguez
  CUNY - Queens College   41.6%
    Industry 41   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
39   I CompanyI Company Team Members:
Yeon Joo Kim
Linda Nguyen
Monique Porter
Carmina Quek
Linn Fjardbo
  University of Technology - Sydney   41.4%
    Industry 3   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
40   Cee CompanyCee Company Team Members:
Danielle Fields
Elise Erfert
Jeremy Earl
  Baker College Muskegon   40.8%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Dykstra    
41   Divine shots Divine shots Team Members:
Carlos Dominguez Murillo
Antoinette Padilla
Diana Oladiti
Sherry Siers
  National American University - Rapid City   39.7%
    Industry 4   Instructor: Rolland Story    
42   J oculumJ oculum Team Members:
Kiah Williams
Inigo Perez
Ricardo Josma
  Brooklyn College   39.1%
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
43   HeyIanYUnoHalpUsPlsHeyIanYUnoHalpUsPls Team Members:
Jean Ying Teh
Sang Woo Chung
Jack Ho
  University of Technology - Sydney   38.5%
    Industry 4   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
44   E-OpticalE-Optical Team Members:
Patrice Bragg
Glenn Dunham
Frederic Hathorn
Jennifer Hobson
Lashawn Johnson
  Capella University   37.5%
    Industry 43   Instructor: Ali Hashmi    
45 (tie)   Defined ImagesDefined Images Team Members:
Zoe Reich
Collin Thorson
Melissa Youngblut
  Bemidji State University   37.2%
    Industry 14   Instructor: Valerie Wallingford    
45 (tie)   I ate dem!I ate dem! Team Members:
Yvette Moughton
Shen Cheng
Samuel Kerr
  University of Technology - Sydney   37.2%
    Industry 4   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
45 (tie)   Advanced OpticsAdvanced Optics Team Members:
Rebecca Dishon
Justin Archibeque
Amy Bedard
Rebecca Dishon
Erlynda Aragon
  National American University   37.2%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
48 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Megan Reynolds
Ryan Adams
Travis Jull
Mihye Shin
Hayden Stevens
  South Puget Sound Community College   36.9%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Dana McInturff    
48 (tie)   B BlutronB Blutron Team Members:
Ryan Lubs
Brett Lomenzo
Matt Kurtz
John Ross
  Muhlenberg College   36.9%
    Industry 19   Instructor: Roland Kushner    
50   Business Int. GroupBusiness Int. Group Team Members:
Hua Junke
Mengjie Yan
Maks Kenzhaetay
  Beijing Union University   36.6%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Thomas Karlsson    

Top 50: Stock Price

Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   Stock Price
1   Electric EyeElectric Eye Team Members:
Lois Cass
Zhiyong Li
Karim Debbagh
George Martinez
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $376.84
    Industry 1   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
2   Elite CCElite CC Team Members:
Aldo Altamirano
Gaitrie Singh
  Brooklyn College   $365.32
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
3   AlphaLenseAlphaLense Team Members:
Stefanie Archetti
Elza Thinlay
Fatime Ljubanovic
Andrew Machado
Lukasz Kunicki
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $352.14
    Industry 1   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
4   Business Int. GroupBusiness Int. Group Team Members:
Mengjie Yan
Maks Kenzhaetay
Hua Junke
  Beijing Union University   $342.84
    Industry 2   Instructor: Thomas Karlsson    
5   H HC DigitalH HC Digital Team Members:
Tamara Horsford
Jasmine Creque
  Brooklyn College   $341.20
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
6   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Mayra Quiz
David Ajayi
  American Intercontinental University   $318.59
    Industry 6   Instructor: Leland Taylor    
7   BBANTA.incBBANTA.inc Team Members:
William Appleby
Aaron Banta
Mamadou Diop
Kamala Arneson
  National American University - Rapid City   $281.13
    Industry 4   Instructor: Rolland Story    
8   FocusFocus Team Members:
Ievgen Burkenia
Shantia Hall
  Brooklyn College   $272.88
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
9   B BlutronB Blutron Team Members:
Ryan Lubs
John Ross
Brett Lomenzo
Matt Kurtz
  Muhlenberg College   $247.40
    Industry 19   Instructor: Roland Kushner    
10   Divine shots Divine shots Team Members:
Diana Oladiti
Antoinette Padilla
Sherry Siers
Carlos Dominguez Murillo
  National American University - Rapid City   $239.55
    Industry 4   Instructor: Rolland Story    
11   Kandid CamerasKandid Cameras Team Members:
Tarangini Persaud
Melissa Khan
Erica Pena
Tijo Thundiyil
  Brooklyn College   $238.50
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
12   Gamera Co.Gamera Co. Team Members:
Canberk Güzel
Kemal Arı
Olcay Alptug Akdag
Beliz Bediz
  Middle East Technical University   $230.20
    Industry 1   Instructor: F. Pinar Acar    
13   AquaAqua Team Members:
Emre Bulut
Mustafa Orhan Gökpinar
Cihan Kurt
Tolga Açılmış
  Middle East Technical University   $229.08
    Industry 1   Instructor: F. Pinar Acar    
14   CannonCannon Team Members:
Kengion Lam
Jane Oh
Jessica Bravo
Amritpal Kaur
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $225.47
    Industry 1   Instructor: David Falk    
15   DDevelopersDDevelopers Team Members:
Stevie Rose
Shanley Suddarth
Tricia Trujillo
  National American University   $223.30
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
16   Cee CompanyCee Company Team Members:
Elise Erfert
Danielle Fields
Jeremy Earl
  Baker College Muskegon   $222.30
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Dykstra    
17   D Dix DigitalD Dix Digital Team Members:
Robert Stevens
Nate Hagemeier
Andrew Guskov
Ryan Bancroft
  Muhlenberg College   $215.64
    Industry 19   Instructor: Roland Kushner    
18   F FirstCamF FirstCam Team Members:
Dilyara Bakhtiyarova
Erika Loja Barahona
Iliriana Pali
Kristina Gunina
Liudmila Yurchuk
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $205.47
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
19   CamProsCamPros Team Members:
Lidy Yu
Qiwen Wei
Wanxing Dong
Anh Vu
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $204.32
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
20   A Camnation Corp A Camnation Corp Team Members:
Steven Ruiz
Sumaiya Sarawat
Alfred Baffoe
  Brooklyn College   $200.37
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
21   FOTOSFOTOS Team Members:
Itisha Hodge
Jason Arenson
Jonghuen Yoon
Juan Xu
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $197.70
    Industry 1   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
22   BanonBanon Team Members:
Caragh Spencer
Imran Hussain
Frederique Leblanc
Lars Schoening
  University of New South Wales   $195.97
    Industry 23   Instructor: Koesoema/Goudsmit    
23   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Alioune Ndiaye
Hoi Ching Kwong
Johnny Li
Sze Chan
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $195.82
    Industry 5   Instructor: Leslie Bobb    
24   E CompanyE Company Team Members:
Becky Pickrell
  American Intercontinental University   $192.43
    Industry 6   Instructor: Leland Taylor    
25   A DAKAM Inc.A DAKAM Inc. Team Members:
Joshua Ahrens
Sherina Ali
Adongo Akamellum
  National American University - Rapid City   $177.57
    Industry 4   Instructor: Rolland Story    
26   DazzleDazzle Team Members:
Chenli Chenli
Sun BoWen
Clark Fan
  Beijing Union University   $174.75
    Industry 2   Instructor: Thomas Karlsson    
27   Apocalypse Apocalypse Team Members:
Monika Boskova
Hilda Chambisha
  Beijing Union University   $168.14
    Industry 2   Instructor: Thomas Karlsson    
28   Creative CamsCreative Cams Team Members:
Brett Hare
Vielkis McLeod
Yashica Hines
Jennifer Reddick
  National American University   $166.27
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
29   I CAMtureI CAMture Team Members:
Cem Mehmethanoglu
Feyza Keskin
Mustafa Serhan Kahveci
Gonca Durukan
  Middle East Technical University   $164.43
    Industry 1   Instructor: F. Pinar Acar    
30   DigitalDigital Team Members:
Kelvin Kwong
Jackie Luu
Wenbin Lin
Chao Li
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $161.91
    Industry 1   Instructor: David Falk    
31   BeCandidBeCandid Team Members:
Meagan Gorman
Joshua Grant
Nadja Epler
Kara Gilbert
  National American University   $160.46
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
32   Fuji DigitalFuji Digital Team Members:
Max McKeith
Zhen Wei Zhou
Hui Fu
Alexandra O'Neil
Michelle Tu Uyen Pham
  University of Technology - Sydney   $156.82
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
33   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Kimberly Nelson
Rhonda O'Kelly
  Baker College   $156.54
    Industry 5   Instructor: Melissa Sherman    
34   Beast Photos LifeBeast Photos Life Team Members:
Sarthak Nayak
Stephanie Mercado
Alice De Melo Patricio
Vivian Teoh
Elaine Gong
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $155.43
    Industry 3   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
35   Beta CamsBeta Cams Team Members:
Nikolaos Styponias
Dmitriy Klyuzov
John T Sammon
Samir Abdelhamid
Zara Haralampopoulos
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $152.56
    Industry 1   Instructor: Edward Kurpis    
36   E Bird DogE Bird Dog Team Members:
Danny Mistarz
Joan Kurylak
Nikhil Pawar
Jeff Dean
  Muhlenberg College   $151.31
    Industry 19   Instructor: Roland Kushner    
37   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Cassandra Gunn
Thomas Favaloro
  Brooklyn College   $150.77
    Industry 8   Instructor: Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo    
38   Advanced OpticsAdvanced Optics Team Members:
Justin Archibeque
Erlynda Aragon
Amy Bedard
Rebecca Dishon
Rebecca Dishon
  National American University   $150.28
    Industry 2   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
39   DEEZ CAMZDEEZ CAMZ Team Members:
Maricar Vazquez
Gray Aftor
Daniel Ramirez
Amy Ye
  Baruch College - City University of New York   $150.25
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
40   Future FotoFuture Foto Team Members:
Abigail Shechter
Ermir Yzeiraj
Sam LiCausi
  CUNY - Queens College   $149.91
    Industry 42   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
41   Apple Inc.Apple Inc. Team Members:
Gabriel Dubow
Madan Bhola
Ke Liu
  CUNY - Queens College   $146.27
    Industry 41   Instructor: Steven Leventhal    
42   Aperture Aperture Team Members:
Tabitha Blood
  Granite State College   $142.31
    Industry 8   Instructor: Merrie Marks    
43   BaymaxBaymax Team Members:
Jacki Broadbridge
Donna Feng
Nicholas Papadopoulos
Patrick Anusrideacha
Sarah Liang
  University of Technology - Sydney   $141.89
    Industry 2   Instructor: McGregor/Williams    
44   A7GlobalA7Global Team Members:
özgeçiçek Özgenal
  Yeditepe University   $141.72
    Industry 2   Instructor: Atilla Dicle    
45   H Hot ShotH Hot Shot Team Members:
Patricia Turner
  Granite State College   $141.10
    Industry 9   Instructor: Merrie Marks    
46   EPSILON INC.EPSILON INC. Team Members:
Serhan Süer
  Yeditepe University   $140.91
    Industry 1   Instructor: Atilla Dicle    
47   F This CompanyF This Company Team Members:
Brandon Moreau
Muhamer Nijaziu
Kaylee McKee
  Baker College Muskegon   $138.93
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Dykstra    
48   ICameraICamera Team Members:
Tabatha Stephens
Darrell Natoli
Adam Smith
  Capella University   $137.83
    Industry 31   Instructor: Walter Adams    
49   Digi CamDigi Cam Team Members:
Jennifer Newman
Tanya Palmer
Helena Mushi
  National American University   $137.09
    Industry 1   Instructor: Rod Hagedorn    
50   Designing DigitalDesigning Digital Team Members:
Jeremy Walling
Mae Sejour
Angelica Verdin
Bobbie Shamblin
Michael Fletcher
  Capella University   $136.99
    Industry 44   Instructor: Ali Hashmi