glo-bus.com

Global Top 100 Performers

Each week, the best-performing GLO-BUS companies measured on 4 performance variables (Overall Score, EPS, ROE, and Stock Price) are honored on this page. During the week of Monday, 13-Oct through Sunday, 19-Oct there were 2463 teams from 131 colleges/universities participating in the simulation world-wide.

The Top performances for each week are posted every Sunday night at 23:59 hours, GMT (Greenwich Mean Time).

Week of Monday, 13-Oct through Sunday, 19-Oct


Top 100: Overall Game-To-Date Score

The Overall Game-To-Date Score rankings are always based on a 50%-50% weighting for the Investor Expectations and the Best-in-Industry scoring standards, yielding a maximum weighted average score of 110. To further ensure that the overall performance scores of all companies worldwide are calculated on the same basis and thus truly comparable, bonus points are not included.
Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   Score
1 (tie)   Ascend Ascend Team Members:
Lee Ashton Brooks
Tommy Miller
Alexis Hampton
  Saint Leo University   110.0
    Industry 8   Instructor: Deni Bandy    
1 (tie)   Brilliant OpticsBrilliant Optics Team Members:
Hannah Arner
Chad Chewning
  University of North Georgia   110.0
    Industry 9   Instructor: Strategic Management    
1 (tie)   Best Moments Int.Best Moments Int. Team Members:
Robert Allen
Patricia Nabor
Su-bin Lee
Sytze Van Den Essenburg
  University of Georgia   110.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Christine Shropshire    
1 (tie)   Brilliant ImageBrilliant Image Team Members:
Tim Bull
Cassidy Gunner
Joses Tan
Georgia Ware
Oliver Cowey
Alistair Wallace
Alison Hobbs
  The University of Auckland   110.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
1 (tie)   Click It CamerasClick It Cameras Team Members:
Dilniya Koopman
Drew Marting
John Kiesov
Vanessa Lewis
  Baker University   110.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kenneth Garrett    
1 (tie)   Clockwork OrangeClockwork Orange Team Members:
Madeleyn Rodriguez
Alvaro Nadal
Yaneris Michel
Clayra Morales
  Manhattanville College   110.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Anthony DeFrancesco    
1 (tie)   Bambino CameraBambino Camera Team Members:
Franklin Taylor
Derek Allison
Kathleen West
Courtney Canute
  Northwood University   110.0
    Industry 61   Instructor: Chandran Mylvaganam    
1 (tie)   Easy PicsEasy Pics Team Members:
Vivian Carter
Nyleah Williams
Shamaray Morton
Amanda Quinones
Darren Bunch
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   110.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
1 (tie)   Click-ItClick-It Team Members:
Mohamed El-Zamel
Atefeh Golpaie
Sasha Hinds
Francisco Guzman
  Ryerson University   110.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Peter Rambert    
1 (tie)   Etched ImagesEtched Images Team Members:
Emily Sides
Zach Wierman
Dylan Kapp
Aubrey Evely
  Lebanon Valley College   110.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Treva Clark    
1 (tie)   Kaleidoscop CamerasKaleidoscop Cameras Team Members:
Chris Glancy
Scott Hesse
Sam Richmond
  Pace University   110.0
    Industry 12   Instructor: Casey Frid    
1 (tie)   Direct ImageDirect Image Team Members:
Rafael Ramos
Rylee Bruhn
Maria Imhoff
  Columbia College of Missouri   110.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patrick Feehan    
1 (tie)   ASumikoASumiko Team Members:
Joseph Harding
  Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts   110.0
    Industry 17   Instructor: Ben Kahn    
1 (tie)   Genetrix IndustriesGenetrix Industries Team Members:
Lexi Barkeim
Matthew Hanson
Lauren Girard
Dan Sheets
  Bethel University   110.0
    Industry 8   Instructor: Joyce LeMay    
1 (tie)   I Picture ThisI Picture This Team Members:
Joseph Polite
Irina Rozhkova
Opas Lorboon
  Wilmington University   110.0
    Industry 5   Instructor: Lucia Nemeth    
1 (tie)   Clock-BuildersClock-Builders Team Members:
Ryan Lomicka
Nick Rounceville
Alanna Figula
Jacob Markley
Conor Norris
  Saint Francis University   110.0
    Industry 8   Instructor: Eric Ecklund    
1 (tie)   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Andrew Reif
Stephen Blake
Dylan Phillips
Yanlin Tian
Craig Welsch
  University of Cincinnati   110.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Yuzhen Zhou    
1 (tie)   A VividLensA VividLens Team Members:
Sophia Patrick
Donald Cullen
Mario Essig
  Gallaudet University   110.0
    Industry 9   Instructor: Marie Ogork    
1 (tie)   C PixalC Pixal Team Members:
Carlos Quiles
David Roll
  Upper Iowa University   110.0
    Industry 12   Instructor: Dana Gray    
1 (tie)   CKA UnlimitedCKA Unlimited Team Members:
Curtis Abbott
  Saint Leo University   110.0
    Industry 9   Instructor: Genny Sikes    
1 (tie)   H CompanyH Company Team Members:
Piyawan Sumrit
  Burapha University   110.0
    Industry 8   Instructor: Apichart Kanarattanavong    
1 (tie)   C - Bokeh BrothersC - Bokeh Brothers Team Members:
Matthew Marsan
  Saint Leo University   110.0
    Industry 11   Instructor: Dr. Chris McChesney    
23 (tie)   CaptureCapture Team Members:
Jenilou Neufeld
Elma Gamueda
Man Tse
Chris Le
Sanjana Uppal
  SAIT Polytechnic   109.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Foster Stewart    
23 (tie)   Evolution photosEvolution photos Team Members:
John Macabobby
Katherine Moore
Ian Drapcho
  Walsh University   109.5
    Industry 4   Instructor: Branko Bucar    
23 (tie)   Hi-TechHi-Tech Team Members:
Kerry Tsai
Jiwon Han
Nga Chi (sophie) Cheng
  University of New South Wales   109.5
    Industry 3   Instructor: Koesoema    
23 (tie)   A StarbucksA Starbucks Team Members:
Skylar Millhouse
Kristen Mills
Bethany VanFossen
Paula Wilson
  West Virginia University - Parkersburg   109.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Pamela Braden    
23 (tie)   FinestFinest Team Members:
Jieyi Liu
Michelle Gomes
Priscilla Socorro
Rocco Possemato
  Johnson & Wales University - Providence   109.5
    Industry 22   Instructor: John Gounaris    
23 (tie)   BlackBearBlackBear Team Members:
Demi Coca
Shanese Moore
James Leamon
Jena Schlosser
Erik Swenson
  Johnson & Wales University - Denver   109.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: John Meredith    
23 (tie)   ESnap ImagesESnap Images Team Members:
Anyonna Scott
Darren Hairston
Christine Ellis
  Albany State University   109.5
    Industry 4   Instructor: Michael Harris    
23 (tie)   A Group AA Group A Team Members:
Patrick Behen
Shauna Clifford
William Rogers
  Salem State University   109.5
    Industry 3   Instructor: Robert Blanchard    
23 (tie)   D Destination SWD Destination SW Team Members:
Josh Hays
Tina Warfield
Samantha Morris
  West Virginia University - Parkersburg   109.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Pamela Braden    
23 (tie)   J CompanyJ Company Team Members:
Sumir Tamrakar
Yanwei Yu
Tina Lien
  University of Technology - Sydney   109.5
    Industry 7   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
23 (tie)   Click-And-ShootClick-And-Shoot Team Members:
John Lipovsky
Tanganeka Mills
Mary Lukomske
  Greenville Technical College   109.5
    Industry 4   Instructor: Vincent Weaver    
23 (tie)   EmarineEmarine Team Members:
Steven Garbeil
  Charleston Southern University   109.5
    Industry 25   Instructor: David Houghton    
23 (tie)   A Camaro ClubA Camaro Club Team Members:
Abdulrahman Alghunaiman
Tyler Coleman
  Lincoln Memorial University   109.5
    Industry 23   Instructor: Sweet    
36 (tie)   Glo Bros.Glo Bros. Team Members:
Jordan King
Matthew Organ
Braeden Perrott
  University of Technology - Sydney   109.0
    Industry 5   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
36 (tie)   A All Star CamerasA All Star Cameras Team Members:
Bernita Green
Michael Little
Christopher Toro
  Saint Leo University   109.0
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kenneth Moss    
36 (tie)   Dream TeamDream Team Team Members:
Annie Lam
Jacky Lee
Anjana Krishna
  University of New South Wales   109.0
    Industry 9   Instructor: Koesoema    
36 (tie)   Jack Slow MicJack Slow Mic Team Members:
Tanzil Oni
Jonon Altangerel
Ronghan Yi
  University of Technology - Sydney   109.0
    Industry 6   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
36 (tie)   JewelsJewels Team Members:
Emma Vine
Natalie Bachura
Haley Avriett
  Sam Houston State University   109.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jo Ann Duffy    
36 (tie)   H CompanyH Company Team Members:
Nimisha Mohan
Kun Cao
Yang Guo
  Miami (of Ohio) University   109.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: R. Bruce Hearn    
36 (tie)   Apple companyApple company Team Members:
Chris Schroeder
Tam Cao
  Columbia College of Missouri   109.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Patrick Feehan    
36 (tie)   AnamnesisAnamnesis Team Members:
Jonathan Clemons
Greg Barker
Diana Duran
Joshua Burnett
Carlos Carrasquillo
  Lincoln Memorial University   109.0
    Industry 24   Instructor: Sweet    
36 (tie)   CamerasRusCamerasRus Team Members:
Nicholas Sayer
  Radford University   109.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Iain Clelland    
36 (tie)   GalaxyGalaxy Team Members:
Wenyu Li
Xiongxi Dong
Michael Naumann
Dawid Majkut
Zheyi Lin
  Baruch College - City University of New York   109.0
    Industry 11   Instructor: Weilei Shi    
36 (tie)   FotoPhrame Inc. FotoPhrame Inc. Team Members:
Jessica Stuart
Will Brandenburg
Bob James
Joshua Geiger
  University of South Alabama   109.0
    Industry 19   Instructor: Gillis    
36 (tie)   Alpha ImageAlpha Image Team Members:
Sarah Caldwell
Victoria Budd
Ann Hamner
  University of North Georgia   109.0
    Industry 7   Instructor: Strategic Management    
36 (tie)   CGlobal SnapshotCGlobal Snapshot Team Members:
Earl Wilson
Pamela Holmes
Terrance Burton
Zachary Harvey
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   109.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
36 (tie)   B Bula CamerasB Bula Cameras Team Members:
Kushal Prasad
Nikasha Ram
Faletui Toma
Abdul Hasan
  University of South Pacific   109.0
    Industry 7   Instructor: Heijblom    
36 (tie)   Lucas FilmsLucas Films Team Members:
Lane Hodnett
Johnathon VandenHeuvel
Shelby Wood
  University of North Georgia   109.0
    Industry 10   Instructor: Strategic Management    
36 (tie)   GrapeGrape Team Members:
Justin Hurst
James Hurst
Jarrett Hutchison
Peter Inge
  The University of Alabama   109.0
    Industry 10   Instructor: Laurel Orrell    
36 (tie)   B BaaaaaadB Baaaaaad Team Members:
Avantika Mankar
  Baruch College - City University of New York   109.0
    Industry 50   Instructor: John Miscione    
36 (tie)   Dynamic ImageDynamic Image Team Members:
Jake Thompson
Kelsey Powell
Amber Hill
  University of West Georgia   109.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Kim Green    
36 (tie)   DomiNATIONDomiNATION Team Members:
Petr Danchev
Davin Oumaye
Daniel Alston
  Pacific University   109.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Krishnan Ramaya    
36 (tie)   B KG CamerasB KG Cameras Team Members:
Charles Golden
Stephen Kimball
Christen Bergstresser
  Robert Morris University   109.0
    Industry 7   Instructor: Rick Lippert    
56 (tie)   Camera CompanyCamera Company Team Members:
Delia Ng
Zi Yang Lim
Guilherme Santos Avelar
  University of New South Wales   108.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Koesoema    
56 (tie)   Aperture Aperture Team Members:
Steven Bello
Chito Lucerna
Alishah Amin
Kristen Quintal
Jacqueline Nguyen
Munib Audi
  Ryerson University   108.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Sui Sui    
56 (tie)   Flick-OffFlick-Off Team Members:
Phillip Ngo
Shaheer Munawar
Melody Anne Truong
  Ryerson University   108.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Peter Rambert    
56 (tie)   D CompanyD Company Team Members:
Sharlene Bartley
Yuk Chun Samual Shing
Anthony Levu
Olena Verga
  Baruch College - City University of New York   108.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Michael Becker    
56 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Sydney Harmon
Graham Stoneburner
Rebekah Killen
Lee Hewitt
Liz Tatusko
  Clemson University   108.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
56 (tie)   Eclix Cameras Eclix Cameras Team Members:
Fabian Chinea
Agata Rzucidlo
Zachary Rydel
Arman Khodadoost
  University of Georgia   108.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Christine Shropshire    
56 (tie)   Hi-Tek TechnologiesHi-Tek Technologies Team Members:
Zachary Wilbers
Cody Leamy
Max Strutman
Andrew McLaughlin
  Missouri State University   108.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Corey Fox    
56 (tie)   CSuper SeniorsCSuper Seniors Team Members:
Colt Karnes
Susan Nazimek
Taylor Richard
Michael Futrell
  Coastal Carolina University   108.5
    Industry 10   Instructor: Michael Latta    
56 (tie)   HorsepowerHorsepower Team Members:
Katie McGathy
Steven Green
Gina VanDenBoom
Kendell Boutell
  Northwood University   108.5
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heather Rose    
56 (tie)   G-UNITG-UNIT Team Members:
Ronald Weber
Nicholas Verastegui
Oligert Veshi
Austin Lutz
  Montclair State University   108.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Lillian Gola    
56 (tie)   Eclipse Eclipse Team Members:
Ying Qin
Dominick DelCarlo
Matthew Goldman
Qianli Ma
Ngan Luong
  Loyola University - Chicago   108.5
    Industry 15   Instructor: Michael Welch    
56 (tie)   AfrungfringAfrungfring Team Members:
Panittha Ruadreaw
  Burapha University   108.5
    Industry 7   Instructor: Apichart Kanarattanavong    
56 (tie)   G Picture PerfectG Picture Perfect Team Members:
Nitishma Mishra
Shomika Nath
Vandhana Lakhan
Sandeep Kumar
  University of South Pacific   108.5
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
56 (tie)   Financial FranchiseFinancial Franchise Team Members:
Christina Diaz
Asher Zeeb
Javier Zermeno
  Texas State University   108.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Dr. David Cameron    
56 (tie)   B Alpha Cam Co.B Alpha Cam Co. Team Members:
Alexander Zicca
Haidar Ahmad
Brianna Kasperowicz
  Pace University   108.5
    Industry 11   Instructor: Patrick McGuigan    
56 (tie)   HanonHanon Team Members:
Meagan Willis
Rhett Worley
Minjie Xu
Justin Yoon
  The University of Alabama   108.5
    Industry 14   Instructor: Laurel Orrell    
56 (tie)   Gradation Tech Inc.Gradation Tech Inc. Team Members:
Scott Tranum
Vanessa Eubanks
Amber Kanicki
Amaka Nsonwu
  University of North Carolina - Greensboro   108.5
    Industry 15   Instructor: Eric Ford    
56 (tie)   BB CamerasBB Cameras Team Members:
Cash Black
John Brashear
  Arkansas Tech University   108.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jack Tucci    
56 (tie)   A DreamA Dream Team Members:
Nanmanat Sasiphatcharapong
  Burapha University   108.5
    Industry 16   Instructor: Petcharut Viriyasuebphong    
75 (tie)   F-StopF-Stop Team Members:
Donald Besecker
Sachin Samudre
Brian Goergen
Whitney Crowle
Raymond Lyon
  East Carolina University   108.0
    Industry 38   Instructor: Joy Karriker    
75 (tie)   Ballistic CamerasBallistic Cameras Team Members:
Mark Austin
Joshua Waterhouse
  Community College of Vermont   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Richard Arend    
75 (tie)   CopyCat Camera CoCopyCat Camera Co Team Members:
Yaozong Ma
Warren Harris
Pernell Wright
  University of West Alabama   108.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Aliquippa Allen    
75 (tie)   Beautiful MemoriesBeautiful Memories Team Members:
Jenna Pelzer
Andrea Langen
Kassandra Vaness
  St. Cloud State University   108.0
    Industry 24   Instructor: James Weber    
75 (tie)   AlectronAlectron Team Members:
Vicky Korman
Bessy Acebuque
Pamela Gibson
  Northern Arizona University   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Meredith Peabody    
75 (tie)   FabCamFabCam Team Members:
Ximena De Peralta Vallejos
Maria Lovera
Boram Kim
  Fashion Institute of Technology   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Meg Joseph    
75 (tie)   E CompanyE Company Team Members:
Janet Vargas
Danielle Thomas
Nicole Darby
Gabriel Baca
  Midwestern State University   108.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Jeff Stambaugh    
75 (tie)   Evolution PicturesEvolution Pictures Team Members:
Hyeeun Park
Zhewu Lin
Seongmin Kwon
Xuedong Huang
  Baruch College - City University of New York   108.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: David Falk    
75 (tie)   Banana BearBanana Bear Team Members:
Tanner Sutton
Shelby Gordon
Hunter Parrish
Sarah Schwentker
  Columbia College of Missouri   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patrick Feehan    
75 (tie)   Demans DigitalDemans Digital Team Members:
Abdullah Kaji
Saad Jabrani
Omar Jahania
Eman Hamarneh
  Ryerson University   108.0
    Industry 11   Instructor: Masoomeh Moharrer    
75 (tie)   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Chris Kimball
Tyler Grady
Robin Lavertu
Stephanie Bernier
  Granite State College   108.0
    Industry 27   Instructor: Michael Russell    
75 (tie)   Close-UpClose-Up Team Members:
Jaimie Thomas
Sergio Diaz Macias
Nastasya Rodriguez
  Alverno College   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Carol Pope    
75 (tie)   Brilliant CamerasBrilliant Cameras Team Members:
Tyler Stiller
Wei Xu
Cheryl Brown
Rajpaul Basil
  Laurentian University   108.0
    Industry 11   Instructor: Carol Tristani    
75 (tie)   Frankfurt OriginalFrankfurt Original Team Members:
Zane Jeffers
Karaline Paul
  Arkansas Tech University   108.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Jack Tucci    
75 (tie)   Amazing PhotosAmazing Photos Team Members:
Jeanette Brassfield
Hanxiao Tai
Crystal Johnson
  University of West Alabama   108.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Aliquippa Allen    
75 (tie)   Cammi Co.Cammi Co. Team Members:
Mauricio Lozano
Irina Mendez
Maria Ayala
Andrea Castilla
Caroline Lapierre
  Boston University   108.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Robert McCullough    
75 (tie)   C Pics Inc.C Pics Inc. Team Members:
Filippo Pastore
Patricia Ruiz-Oriol Sanfrutos
Paloma Puente Arana
Rodrigo Caravaca Bongiovani
Tancredi Ragusa Silvestri
  Boston University   108.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Robert McCullough    
75 (tie)   LensProLensPro Team Members:
Erin Williamson
Vincent Wiley
Nicholas Williams
Nate Wiethe
  University of Cincinnati   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Gema Bahns    
75 (tie)   CCandid CamerasCCandid Cameras Team Members:
Brandon Atwood
Jamarko Archibald
Adrienne Ashford
Alexandra Arrington
  The University of Alabama   108.0
    Industry 7   Instructor: Laurel Orrell    
75 (tie)   B LensB Lens Team Members:
Sahibzada Azeem
Furkan Ercal
Rany Ashour
  New York Institute of Technology   108.0
    Industry 8   Instructor: Ram Engira    
75 (tie)   L Company L Company Team Members:
Davanh Phommalinh
Anh Nguyen
Dimitri Galdava
Vanessa Sanclemente
  Pace University   108.0
    Industry 10   Instructor: Imran Chowdhury    
75 (tie)   Digital DelineationDigital Delineation Team Members:
Tom Dolgos
  Rollins College   108.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Theodore Herbert    
75 (tie)   Aperture OpticsAperture Optics Team Members:
Sarah Witmer
Doug Lapp
Zachary Boisvert
  Lebanon Valley College   108.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Treva Clark    
75 (tie)   Gr8 Co.Gr8 Co. Team Members:
Rhett Petrenko
David Baca
  University of New Mexico   108.0
    Industry 23   Instructor: Doug Thomas    
75 (tie)   F iner FocusF iner Focus Team Members:
Ramon Thomas
Zachery Bearden
  University of West Georgia   108.0
    Industry 4   Instructor: Kim Green    

Top 100: Earnings Per Share

Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   EPS
1   ACK Inc.ACK Inc. Team Members:
Carl Bohr
Kimberly Delgado
Adam Broell
  Upper Iowa University   $46.40
    Industry 1   Instructor: Dianne Weinstein    
2   G Picture PerfectG Picture Perfect Team Members:
Sandeep Kumar
Nitishma Mishra
Vandhana Lakhan
Shomika Nath
  University of South Pacific   $23.00
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
3   Click It CamerasClick It Cameras Team Members:
Drew Marting
Dilniya Koopman
John Kiesov
Vanessa Lewis
  Baker University   $22.61
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kenneth Garrett    
4   B Bula CamerasB Bula Cameras Team Members:
Faletui Toma
Kushal Prasad
Nikasha Ram
Abdul Hasan
  University of South Pacific   $22.52
    Industry 7   Instructor: Heijblom    
5   A MERICAMA MERICAM Team Members:
Teresa Bates
Amanda Cardamone
Jesse Schmitt
  Moraine Park Technical College   $22.50
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Pahlow    
6   C ALFSC ALFS Team Members:
Freeman Gock
Archana Singh
Lui Mario
Sharon Wati
  University of South Pacific   $22.39
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
7   Cam IncCam Inc Team Members:
Rajesh Chand
Renal Sharma
Josateki Savu
James Baledrokadroka
Mohammed Shiraz
  University of South Pacific   $20.93
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
8   DeGras Camera DeGras Camera Team Members:
Janelle Hartford
Dalton Clough
Tanner Tescher
  University of Mary   $20.73
    Industry 1   Instructor: Caroline Kozojed    
9   FijiFotoFijiFoto Team Members:
Stuart Gow
Taniela Matakibau
Josese Turagava
Shivandhna Rani
Anil Senewiratne
  University of South Pacific   $20.08
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
10   F CompanyF Company Team Members:
Ana Tukia
Unaisi Vuniwaqa
Sheik Alam
Fakasao Tofinga
Nanise Buruso
  University of South Pacific   $17.83
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
11   Digital Domination Digital Domination Team Members:
Meranda Flugge
Vance Fulkerson
Bailey Dueck
  University of Montana Western   $16.92
    Industry 1   Instructor: Fredrick Chilson    
12   Brilliant ImageBrilliant Image Team Members:
Alistair Wallace
Tim Bull
Oliver Cowey
Alison Hobbs
Cassidy Gunner
Joses Tan
Georgia Ware
  The University of Auckland   $15.97
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
13 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Mitchell Brady
Chris Jennings
Danielle Werdunn
Sarah Pim
Christina Craven
  Clemson University   $15.63
    Industry 2   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
13 (tie)   Dr. Mark WellmanDr. Mark Wellman Team Members:
Zachary Aebli
Robert Burke
Jordan Steiner
Michelle Njau
  University of Maryland   $15.63
    Industry 3   Instructor: Jeff Miller    
15   Foto Finesse Inc.Foto Finesse Inc. Team Members:
Michele Glance
  Saint Leo University   $15.41
    Industry 10   Instructor: Dr. Chris McChesney    
16   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Andrenika Martin
Garret Blount
Nicole Modica
Evan Antoniuk
  Clemson University   $15.26
    Industry 2   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
17   BLinx-MEGApixBLinx-MEGApix Team Members:
Dayna- Ann Bryan
Adekemi Kujore
Amar Mundzahasic
  Bowie State University   $14.60
    Industry 3   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
18   AkademusAkademus Team Members:
Sekove Uluinayau
Luke Narara
Liga Gukisuva
Maxine Valentine
Maurice Erasito
  University of South Pacific   $14.50
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
19   ApocalypticApocalyptic Team Members:
Jason Fracassa
William Patrick
Kyle Yoelzadeh
  Walsh University   $14.21
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patricia Berg    
20   A Group AA Group A Team Members:
Shauna Clifford
William Rogers
Patrick Behen
  Salem State University   $13.96
    Industry 3   Instructor: Robert Blanchard    
21   CA ConsultingCA Consulting Team Members:
Anne Asmaro
Jun Choi
  University of New South Wales   $13.91
    Industry 2   Instructor: Koesoema    
22   Hardley Homie CamCo.Hardley Homie CamCo. Team Members:
Brittany Rothbart
Caitlin Ballard
Nargis Nazif
Narmina Clark
Arthur Gillies
Richard Hardley
James Zhang
  The University of Auckland   $13.79
    Industry 1   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
23   BAJ Inc. BAJ Inc. Team Members:
Amy VanBrocklin
Joseph Vessel
  Upper Iowa University   $13.52
    Industry 1   Instructor: Dianne Weinstein    
24   Glo Bros.Glo Bros. Team Members:
Jordan King
Braeden Perrott
Matthew Organ
  University of Technology - Sydney   $13.43
    Industry 5   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
25   EnronyEnrony Team Members:
Chance Shalosky
Noah Poinar
Christopher Legg
  Walsh University   $13.19
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patricia Berg    
26   CGlobal SnapshotCGlobal Snapshot Team Members:
Earl Wilson
Pamela Holmes
Terrance Burton
Zachary Harvey
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   $12.97
    Industry 3   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
27   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Jacqueline Muckleroy
Mina Wynn
Xavier Griffith
Jared O'Neal
  LeTourneau University   $12.74
    Industry 2   Instructor: Dr. Lois Hammond    
28   DigitronDigitron Team Members:
Marcus Tyner
Tiffany Sinor
Bre Reichle
Clarence Scott IV
  Baker University   $12.51
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kenneth Garrett    
29   Easy PicsEasy Pics Team Members:
Darren Bunch
Shamaray Morton
Nyleah Williams
Amanda Quinones
Vivian Carter
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   $12.28
    Industry 1   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
30   Gotcha! CamerasGotcha! Cameras Team Members:
Qiu Zheng
Sydney Robinson
Robert Pedigo
Maeghan Timothy
Sara Brehmer
  Clemson University   $12.12
    Industry 2   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
31   Fire in the hole!Fire in the hole! Team Members:
Jirapol Charoensiri
  Burapha University   $12.09
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kriangsak Tangvichitsagul    
32   Evolution photosEvolution photos Team Members:
Katherine Moore
Ian Drapcho
John Macabobby
  Walsh University   $12.07
    Industry 4   Instructor: Branko Bucar    
33   Jades JpegsJades Jpegs Team Members:
Chloe Davy
Rachel Knight
Connor Pietrak
Nathan Fraser
Peter Gardner
Gloria Lee
Jade Gardner
  The University of Auckland   $12.02
    Industry 1   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
34   Hustler Photography Hustler Photography Team Members:
Julia Sharma
Destiny Schafer
Jesse Medearis
  University of Montana Western   $11.89
    Industry 1   Instructor: Fredrick Chilson    
35   D CompanyD Company Team Members:
Oluwakemi Afandi
Omar Fahnbulleh
David Garnett
  Bowie State University   $11.84
    Industry 3   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
36   Clock-BuildersClock-Builders Team Members:
Jacob Markley
Nick Rounceville
Alanna Figula
Ryan Lomicka
Conor Norris
  Saint Francis University   $11.78
    Industry 8   Instructor: Eric Ecklund    
37   APicsAPics Team Members:
David Bokath
  Saint Leo University   $11.52
    Industry 10   Instructor: Dr. Chris McChesney    
38   C SharpC Sharp Team Members:
Nicolas Giovanangeli
Matthew Abbon
Andrew Waban
  University of Technology - Sydney   $11.42
    Industry 2   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
39   Cameras 2 U Inc.Cameras 2 U Inc. Team Members:
Almi Yoloye
Kelly Johnson
Chinnonso Igbokwe
Harman Singh
  Bowie State University   $11.26
    Industry 2   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
40   Bigger and BetterBigger and Better Team Members:
Darby Melville
Louis Thomas
Michael Frascello
  Walsh University   $11.08
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patricia Berg    
41   CKA UnlimitedCKA Unlimited Team Members:
Curtis Abbott
  Saint Leo University   $10.89
    Industry 9   Instructor: Genny Sikes    
42   Go ProGo Pro Team Members:
Kibaek Yoon
Owen Anslow
David Webber
Jordyn Webster
Anna Skeates
Kaajal Shirley
Rachelle Earwaker
  The University of Auckland   $10.78
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
43   Hi-Tek TechnologiesHi-Tek Technologies Team Members:
Andrew McLaughlin
Zachary Wilbers
Max Strutman
Cody Leamy
  Missouri State University   $10.77
    Industry 2   Instructor: Corey Fox    
44   EVOLUTIONEVOLUTION Team Members:
Epeli Ravula
Elenoa Lalabalavu
Merewalesi Tuiloma
Rowena Fong
Rigamoto Motufaga
  University of South Pacific   $10.76
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
45   J CompanyJ Company Team Members:
Sumir Tamrakar
Tina Lien
Yanwei Yu
  University of Technology - Sydney   $10.74
    Industry 7   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
46   ASumikoASumiko Team Members:
Joseph Harding
  Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts   $10.73
    Industry 17   Instructor: Ben Kahn    
47   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Saul Rivas
Janel Serino
Olivia Ouk
  Salem State University   $10.66
    Industry 3   Instructor: Robert Blanchard    
48   HorsepowerHorsepower Team Members:
Katie McGathy
Steven Green
Gina VanDenBoom
Kendell Boutell
  Northwood University   $10.64
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heather Rose    
49   Digital GlobalDigital Global Team Members:
Matthew Ly
Tin Sein Win
  University of New South Wales   $10.54
    Industry 2   Instructor: Koesoema    
50   FotoFoto Team Members:
Niko Saraiva
Amit Patel
  Pace University   $10.43
    Industry 6   Instructor: Theresa Lant    
51   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Shaunell Moon
Paxton Queen
  Bowie State University   $10.40
    Industry 2   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
52   JPEG IndustiesJPEG Industies Team Members:
Kyle George
Brian DeGennaro
  Iona College   $10.38
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Alstete    
53   A All Star CamerasA All Star Cameras Team Members:
Michael Little
Bernita Green
Christopher Toro
  Saint Leo University   $10.35
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kenneth Moss    
54   Dream TeamDream Team Team Members:
Anjana Krishna
Jacky Lee
Annie Lam
  University of New South Wales   $10.29
    Industry 9   Instructor: Koesoema    
55   Jack Slow MicJack Slow Mic Team Members:
Ronghan Yi
Tanzil Oni
Jonon Altangerel
  University of Technology - Sydney   $10.24
    Industry 6   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
56   JodakJodak Team Members:
Chase Sullivan
Yan-tung Carrie Li
Abbasseh Rowling
Zane Crawford
Natalia Managarova
Tianyi Yan
Rachel Young
  The University of Auckland   $10.08
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
57   Clockwork OrangeClockwork Orange Team Members:
Clayra Morales
Alvaro Nadal
Madeleyn Rodriguez
Yaneris Michel
  Manhattanville College   $10.07
    Industry 1   Instructor: Anthony DeFrancesco    
58   FotoPhrame Inc. FotoPhrame Inc. Team Members:
Will Brandenburg
Bob James
Jessica Stuart
Joshua Geiger
  University of South Alabama   $10.01
    Industry 19   Instructor: Gillis    
59 (tie)   Digital ByzantineDigital Byzantine Team Members:
Briana Ord
Mary Rose Pramuk
Nathaniel Parrish
Michael Kresch
Richard Somiari Jr
  Saint Francis University   $9.75
    Industry 8   Instructor: Eric Ecklund    
59 (tie)   CamerasRusCamerasRus Team Members:
Nicholas Sayer
  Radford University   $9.75
    Industry 1   Instructor: Iain Clelland    
61   Halation Cameras Halation Cameras Team Members:
Carley Kocel
Liza Hennerberg
Connor McKeon
  Trinity University   $9.73
    Industry 2   Instructor: Darryl Waldron    
62   I Picture ThisI Picture This Team Members:
Joseph Polite
Opas Lorboon
Irina Rozhkova
  Wilmington University   $9.65
    Industry 5   Instructor: Lucia Nemeth    
63   Bold ImageBold Image Team Members:
John Stephenson
Morgan Lightner
  Walsh University   $9.64
    Industry 4   Instructor: Branko Bucar    
64   Hey GG all!Hey GG all! Team Members:
Haowei Huang
David Young
Kwok Tung Yiu
  University of Technology - Sydney   $9.61
    Industry 7   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
65   Crystal Clear PixCrystal Clear Pix Team Members:
Tylar Brock
Deminea Martin
Jamaal Christian
  Bowie State University   $9.53
    Industry 3   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
66   GcameraoneGcameraone Team Members:
Itsaraporn Wisedkun
  Burapha University   $9.41
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kriangsak Tangvichitsagul    
67   ChampionsChampions Team Members:
Adriana Panjiwijaya
Hoi Yin Francesca Cheung
Sokvay Leng
  University of New South Wales   $9.38
    Industry 7   Instructor: Koesoema    
68   KESJKESJ Team Members:
Sai Linn Soe
Yang Shi
Joseph-huy Nguyen
  University of Technology - Sydney   $9.35
    Industry 7   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
69   ESnap ImagesESnap Images Team Members:
Christine Ellis
Darren Hairston
Anyonna Scott
  Albany State University   $9.28
    Industry 4   Instructor: Michael Harris    
70   Kai Tech GroupKai Tech Group Team Members:
Tieng Hor Tiu
Shiyang He
Chun Kit Geoffrey Chan
  University of Technology - Sydney   $9.21
    Industry 2   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
71   Aca-scuse meAca-scuse me Team Members:
Rebekah Renshaw
Heather Lange
Paul Eckert
Michael Redman
  Missouri State University   $9.20
    Industry 2   Instructor: Corey Fox    
72 (tie)   L Company L Company Team Members:
Davanh Phommalinh
Dimitri Galdava
Vanessa Sanclemente
Anh Nguyen
  Pace University   $9.18
    Industry 10   Instructor: Imran Chowdhury    
72 (tie)   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Sattaya Maorasee
  Burapha University   $9.18
    Industry 12   Instructor: Sombat Thamrongsinthaworn    
74   EAGLEEAGLE Team Members:
Nripesh Bhattaraya
Alpesh Manji
Alexander Kumbley
  University of Technology - Sydney   $9.15
    Industry 3   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
75   F iner FocusF iner Focus Team Members:
Ramon Thomas
Zachery Bearden
  University of West Georgia   $9.07
    Industry 4   Instructor: Kim Green    
76   A Grade A CameraA Grade A Camera Team Members:
Chris Fernandes
Chirag Mistry
Ryan McDonough
Lenny Ruiz
  Montclair State University   $9.06
    Industry 5   Instructor: Joseph Dubanowitz    
77   DigitalDigital Team Members:
Rebecca Ferreira
Andrew Morse
Mingyuan Zhang
Pei Qi Yong
Allison Vezina
  Northwood University   $9.05
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heather Rose    
78   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Rairoa Heather
Harry Lyford
Takumi Kinjo
Vaitai Havea
Deepak Rajani
Sam Lynch
Freddie Gillies
  The University of Auckland   $9.01
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
79   LumiereLumiere Team Members:
Ibrahim Ibrahim
Junfeng Yao
Jianan Cui
  University of Technology - Sydney   $8.93
    Industry 5   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
80   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Robert Saraiva
Brandon Saliba
Theresa Chadwick
  University of Massachusetts   $8.91
    Industry 1   Instructor: Ashwin Mehta    
81   A VividLensA VividLens Team Members:
Donald Cullen
Sophia Patrick
Mario Essig
  Gallaudet University   $8.84
    Industry 9   Instructor: Marie Ogork    
82   Ascend Ascend Team Members:
Tommy Miller
Lee Ashton Brooks
Alexis Hampton
  Saint Leo University   $8.76
    Industry 8   Instructor: Deni Bandy    
83 (tie)   Dangerous CamerasDangerous Cameras Team Members:
Jing Yin
Brandon Quarles
Letty Santana
Sarah Shin
  California State Polytechnic University - Pomona   $8.70
    Industry 2   Instructor: Christine Pence    
83 (tie)   Gr8 Co.Gr8 Co. Team Members:
Rhett Petrenko
David Baca
  University of New Mexico   $8.70
    Industry 23   Instructor: Doug Thomas    
85   C Capture MomentsC Capture Moments Team Members:
Ryan Rajewski
Zachary Nikischer
Roderick Dutry
  Northwood University   $8.68
    Industry 60   Instructor: Chandran Mylvaganam    
86   AfrungfringAfrungfring Team Members:
Panittha Ruadreaw
  Burapha University   $8.57
    Industry 7   Instructor: Apichart Kanarattanavong    
87   Golden FokusGolden Fokus Team Members:
Emily Shrubb
Bavis Shrestha
Jens Arne Sollien
  University of Technology - Sydney   $8.56
    Industry 7   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
88 (tie)   H CompanyH Company Team Members:
Trevor Presson
Demarcus Pryor
William Powell
Fabrizio Pozzobon
  The University of Alabama   $8.46
    Industry 12   Instructor: Laurel Orrell    
88 (tie)   Aperture PriorityAperture Priority Team Members:
Bryan Santos
Devon Lopez
  Iona College   $8.46
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Alstete    
90   GoCamsGoCams Team Members:
Luke Calleja
Elie Antoun
Andrew David
  University of Technology - Sydney   $8.42
    Industry 1   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
91   Horizon CamerasHorizon Cameras Team Members:
Atousa Motameni
Nisha Jain
Brandon Longest
  University of Maryland   $8.39
    Industry 2   Instructor: Jeff Miller    
92   Dynamic ProductionsDynamic Productions Team Members:
Warren Fields
Andrew Ewers
  Shorter University   $8.38
    Industry 2   Instructor: Tony Daniel    
93   Autofocus LLCAutofocus LLC Team Members:
Autumn Montgomery
April Crisp
James Grogan
  Piedmont Technical College   $8.36
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
94 (tie)   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Jonathan Halpin
Xinran Li
Akhil Reddy
Chase Taylor
  University of Maryland   $8.30
    Industry 2   Instructor: Jeff Miller    
94 (tie)   C hroma Camera C hroma Camera Team Members:
Audra Crabb
  Saint Leo University   $8.30
    Industry 10   Instructor: Dr. Chris McChesney    
96   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Lee Hewitt
Sydney Harmon
Graham Stoneburner
Rebekah Killen
Liz Tatusko
  Clemson University   $8.25
    Industry 1   Instructor: Amy Ingram    

Top 100: Return on Equity

A company must be in compliance with the requirement of a minimum $75 million in year-end stockholders' equity—for more details on this requirement, see the Finance Decision screen and the accompanying discussion on the Help page.
Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   ROE
1   B Bula CamerasB Bula Cameras Team Members:
Nikasha Ram
Abdul Hasan
Kushal Prasad
Faletui Toma
  University of South Pacific   126.9%
    Industry 7   Instructor: Heijblom    
2   FlashFlash Team Members:
Haylee Isaacson-Hansen
Rosalie Burns
Frances Steel
Zaynah Sacranie
Dhishya Rudraraju
Baneen Qazi
  The University of Auckland   123.4%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
3   G Picture PerfectG Picture Perfect Team Members:
Vandhana Lakhan
Nitishma Mishra
Shomika Nath
Sandeep Kumar
  University of South Pacific   106.1%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
4   D PLAKS D PLAKS Team Members:
Paula Kamikamica
Luke Naisila
Sera Bose
Kameli Ratuvakalevulevu
Ateca Vakaloloma
  University of South Pacific   105.3%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
5   C ALFSC ALFS Team Members:
Archana Singh
Freeman Gock
Sharon Wati
Lui Mario
  University of South Pacific   103.3%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
6   CA ConsultingCA Consulting Team Members:
Jun Choi
Anne Asmaro
  University of New South Wales   97.7%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Koesoema    
7   AkademusAkademus Team Members:
Luke Narara
Maurice Erasito
Sekove Uluinayau
Maxine Valentine
Liga Gukisuva
  University of South Pacific   90.2%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
8   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Sam Lynch
Harry Lyford
Freddie Gillies
Rairoa Heather
Vaitai Havea
Takumi Kinjo
Deepak Rajani
  The University of Auckland   84.0%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
9   Brilliant ImageBrilliant Image Team Members:
Alistair Wallace
Georgia Ware
Alison Hobbs
Cassidy Gunner
Joses Tan
Tim Bull
Oliver Cowey
  The University of Auckland   82.8%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
10   EnronyEnrony Team Members:
Christopher Legg
Noah Poinar
Chance Shalosky
  Walsh University   80.3%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patricia Berg    
11 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Sarah Pim
Mitchell Brady
Danielle Werdunn
Chris Jennings
Christina Craven
  Clemson University   79.7%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
11 (tie)   FijiFotoFijiFoto Team Members:
Stuart Gow
Taniela Matakibau
Shivandhna Rani
Josese Turagava
Anil Senewiratne
  University of South Pacific   79.7%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
13   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Xavier Griffith
Jacqueline Muckleroy
Mina Wynn
Jared O'Neal
  LeTourneau University   77.8%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Dr. Lois Hammond    
14   Cam IncCam Inc Team Members:
Mohammed Shiraz
James Baledrokadroka
Rajesh Chand
Renal Sharma
Josateki Savu
  University of South Pacific   76.6%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
15   Go ProGo Pro Team Members:
Kibaek Yoon
Owen Anslow
David Webber
Jordyn Webster
Anna Skeates
Kaajal Shirley
Rachelle Earwaker
  The University of Auckland   75.6%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
16   Brighter ImagesBrighter Images Team Members:
Patrick Thompson
Mike Imbasciani
  Iona College   72.6%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Alstete    
17   Defining MomentDefining Moment Team Members:
Nicole Sutherland
Jiarong Zhang
Kate McCormack
Oscar Chinchay-Ayo
Katherine Ohle
Sara Pesic
An Yuk Tse
  The University of Auckland   71.6%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
18   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Luke Ruff
Ronald McNamara
Luke Schmidt
  Northwood University   70.9%
    Industry 60   Instructor: Chandran Mylvaganam    
19   Cameras 2 U Inc.Cameras 2 U Inc. Team Members:
Almi Yoloye
Harman Singh
Chinnonso Igbokwe
Kelly Johnson
  Bowie State University   70.4%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
20   Digital Domination Digital Domination Team Members:
Vance Fulkerson
Bailey Dueck
Meranda Flugge
  University of Montana Western   70.3%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Fredrick Chilson    
21   Hustler Photography Hustler Photography Team Members:
Jesse Medearis
Destiny Schafer
Julia Sharma
  University of Montana Western   68.5%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Fredrick Chilson    
22   GalileoGalileo Team Members:
Nikita Klyuev
Nawal Ali
Myles Watson
Tzu-ming Chuang
Jade Gibbons
Sharanjeet Dhillon
  Ryerson University   68.4%
    Industry 4   Instructor: Sui Sui    
23   DeGras Camera DeGras Camera Team Members:
Janelle Hartford
Tanner Tescher
Dalton Clough
  University of Mary   68.3%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Caroline Kozojed    
24   Hardley Homie CamCo.Hardley Homie CamCo. Team Members:
Brittany Rothbart
James Zhang
Nargis Nazif
Arthur Gillies
Caitlin Ballard
Richard Hardley
Narmina Clark
  The University of Auckland   67.9%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
25   Fire in the hole!Fire in the hole! Team Members:
Jirapol Charoensiri
  Burapha University   67.5%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kriangsak Tangvichitsagul    
26 (tie)   CGlobal SnapshotCGlobal Snapshot Team Members:
Earl Wilson
Pamela Holmes
Terrance Burton
Zachary Harvey
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   66.5%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
26 (tie)   Glo Bros.Glo Bros. Team Members:
Matthew Organ
Jordan King
Braeden Perrott
  University of Technology - Sydney   66.5%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
28   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Nicole Modica
Andrenika Martin
Evan Antoniuk
Garret Blount
  Clemson University   65.6%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
29   Contagious CapturesContagious Captures Team Members:
Brad Evans
Katrina Switzler
Christopher Schaefer
  Moraine Park Technical College   65.3%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Pahlow    
30   ACK Inc.ACK Inc. Team Members:
Adam Broell
Kimberly Delgado
Carl Bohr
  Upper Iowa University   63.9%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Dianne Weinstein    
31 (tie)   J CompanyJ Company Team Members:
Amanda Price
Nikhil Patankar
Philip Royce
Ji Hwang
  University of Maryland   63.7%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Jeff Miller    
31 (tie)   Dr. Mark WellmanDr. Mark Wellman Team Members:
Zachary Aebli
Robert Burke
Michelle Njau
Jordan Steiner
  University of Maryland   63.7%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Jeff Miller    
33   A MERICAMA MERICAM Team Members:
Amanda Cardamone
Teresa Bates
Jesse Schmitt
  Moraine Park Technical College   63.0%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Pahlow    
34   Crystal Clear PixCrystal Clear Pix Team Members:
Deminea Martin
Jamaal Christian
Tylar Brock
  Bowie State University   62.6%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
35   A Group AA Group A Team Members:
Shauna Clifford
Patrick Behen
William Rogers
  Salem State University   62.1%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Robert Blanchard    
36   ApocalypticApocalyptic Team Members:
Kyle Yoelzadeh
William Patrick
Jason Fracassa
  Walsh University   61.9%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patricia Berg    
37   Go-Go GadgetsGo-Go Gadgets Team Members:
Gene Clarke
Omar Khan
Chris Gili
  Pace University   60.9%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Theresa Lant    
38   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Saul Rivas
Olivia Ouk
Janel Serino
  Salem State University   59.5%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Robert Blanchard    
39   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Dharmendar Chand
Rup Chand
Pritika Chand
Sheemal Shivanjini
Nazia Bibi
  University of South Pacific   59.2%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
40   H CompanyH Company Team Members:
Lena Kreisel
Shivneel Lingham
Stefanie Sullivan
Sheldon Wikitera-Kil
Hao Wei Tan
Jacob Solway
Simone Chan
  The University of Auckland   58.9%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
41   A SnapshotsA Snapshots Team Members:
David Measday
Kenneth Stroupe
Tamoy Aji
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   58.8%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
42   Autofocus LLCAutofocus LLC Team Members:
April Crisp
Autumn Montgomery
James Grogan
  Piedmont Technical College   58.4%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
43   E CompanyE Company Team Members:
Louisa Blair
Samuel Powell
Zhiyuan Lin
Daisy Daisy
Teri Lidgard
Robert Hamilton-Johns
Riley Sewell
  The University of Auckland   58.0%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
44   L Company L Company Team Members:
Anh Nguyen
Dimitri Galdava
Vanessa Sanclemente
Davanh Phommalinh
  Pace University   55.7%
    Industry 10   Instructor: Imran Chowdhury    
45   DigitronDigitron Team Members:
Bre Reichle
Clarence Scott IV
Tiffany Sinor
Marcus Tyner
  Baker University   55.5%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kenneth Garrett    
46   Brilliance CamerasBrilliance Cameras Team Members:
Maranne Grate
  Keystone College   54.2%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Terence Watkins    
47   Global ImagingGlobal Imaging Team Members:
Jadee Kokonios
Shirley Peterson
Lindsy Maness
  Piedmont Technical College   53.3%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
48   Jades JpegsJades Jpegs Team Members:
Peter Gardner
Jade Gardner
Gloria Lee
Rachel Knight
Connor Pietrak
Nathan Fraser
Chloe Davy
  The University of Auckland   52.7%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
49   Extreme EggplantsExtreme Eggplants Team Members:
Lisa Hoi Man Wong
Kenford Chu
Xinyi Bao
Taylor Innes
  University of New South Wales   52.5%
    Industry 9   Instructor: Koesoema    
50   First-Rate CamerasFirst-Rate Cameras Team Members:
Gloria Harris
Mujeeb Nassirou
Donna Barker
Alexander Puente
Wanda Durocher
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   51.6%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
51   BAJ Inc. BAJ Inc. Team Members:
Joseph Vessel
Amy VanBrocklin
  Upper Iowa University   51.3%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Dianne Weinstein    
52   F-Stop Camera ShopF-Stop Camera Shop Team Members:
Jacquline Bolden
Almas Ali
Lien Nguyen
Jillian Strong
  Texas Womans University   50.9%
    Industry 10   Instructor: Derek Crews    
53 (tie)   Halation Cameras Halation Cameras Team Members:
Connor McKeon
Carley Kocel
Liza Hennerberg
  Trinity University   50.4%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Darryl Waldron    
53 (tie)   Candid CamerasCandid Cameras Team Members:
Kevin Hawlik
Colby Blanchard
Catherine Whelan
  Pace University   50.4%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Theresa Lant    
55   Good GameGood Game Team Members:
Danlei Huang
Felix Kang
Sylvian Tran
John Hardee
  University of New South Wales   50.3%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Koesoema    
56   Chesapeake CameraChesapeake Camera Team Members:
Donald Moss
Adela Sposito
Joseph Marnati
  Saint Leo University   50.2%
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kenneth Moss    
57   Aperture PriorityAperture Priority Team Members:
Bryan Santos
Devon Lopez
  Iona College   50.0%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Alstete    
58   G 41 ClicksG 41 Clicks Team Members:
Corey Isenberg
Michael Hua
James Cao
  Ryerson University   49.9%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Sui Sui    
59   B LAD TechnologiesB LAD Technologies Team Members:
Allison DeGennaro
Lisa Donohoe
Danielle Eckhart
  Keystone College   49.2%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Elizabeth Schneider    
60   EVOLUTIONEVOLUTION Team Members:
Elenoa Lalabalavu
Merewalesi Tuiloma
Rowena Fong
Rigamoto Motufaga
Epeli Ravula
  University of South Pacific   49.1%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
61   I Picture ThisI Picture This Team Members:
Irina Rozhkova
Joseph Polite
Opas Lorboon
  Wilmington University   48.8%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Lucia Nemeth    
62   Go DigitalGo Digital Team Members:
Jon'nae Smith
Tia Harris
Jeanace Walker
Amanda Samaras
  University of West Georgia   47.9%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Kim Green    
63   FlashFocusFlashFocus Team Members:
Michelle Louie
Erica Fellin
  Iona College   47.7%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Alstete    
64 (tie)   Digital DominionDigital Dominion Team Members:
Jesse Wood
John McMahon
John Devoe
  Fleming College   46.9%
    Industry 4   Instructor: Rogier ten Kate    
64 (tie)   A Camaro ClubA Camaro Club Team Members:
Abdulrahman Alghunaiman
Tyler Coleman
  Lincoln Memorial University   46.9%
    Industry 23   Instructor: Sweet    
64 (tie)   Foto Finesse Inc.Foto Finesse Inc. Team Members:
Michele Glance
  Saint Leo University   46.9%
    Industry 10   Instructor: Dr. Chris McChesney    
67   Kings PhotographyKings Photography Team Members:
Merita Lecini
Richard MacDonald
  Iona College   46.5%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Alstete    
68   F CompanyF Company Team Members:
Fakasao Tofinga
Sheik Alam
Unaisi Vuniwaqa
Ana Tukia
Nanise Buruso
  University of South Pacific   46.2%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
69   HorsepowerHorsepower Team Members:
Katie McGathy
Kendell Boutell
Gina VanDenBoom
Steven Green
  Northwood University   45.9%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heather Rose    
70   A All Star CamerasA All Star Cameras Team Members:
Christopher Toro
Bernita Green
Michael Little
  Saint Leo University   45.5%
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kenneth Moss    
71   E CompanyE Company Team Members:
Noppish Sributda
  Burapha University   45.4%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kriangsak Tangvichitsagul    
72   Grade AGrade A Team Members:
Dominique Butler
Shelley Campbell
Rhys Butler
Michael Burroughs
  The University of Alabama   45.3%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Laurel Orrell    
73   F iner FocusF iner Focus Team Members:
Zachery Bearden
Ramon Thomas
  University of West Georgia   45.2%
    Industry 4   Instructor: Kim Green    
74   Asia PacificAsia Pacific Team Members:
Phoenix Chung
Reuben Chmielewski
Jonathan Yu
Wenjun Ma
  Medicine Hat College   44.9%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Rick Robinson    
75   BOOM Cameras IncBOOM Cameras Inc Team Members:
Grace Rogers
Steven Morrison
  Shorter University   44.4%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Tony Daniel    
76   Bigger and BetterBigger and Better Team Members:
Louis Thomas
Darby Melville
Michael Frascello
  Walsh University   44.2%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patricia Berg    
77 (tie)   Everclear LensEverclear Lens Team Members:
Brandi Peterson
Jaclyn Ramirez
Khanh Nguyen
Alison O'Connor
Margret Ogbolu
  Texas Womans University   44.0%
    Industry 11   Instructor: Derek Crews    
77 (tie)   Amazing PhotosAmazing Photos Team Members:
Jeanette Brassfield
Crystal Johnson
Hanxiao Tai
  University of West Alabama   44.0%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Aliquippa Allen    
79   Distinct Pics Inc.Distinct Pics Inc. Team Members:
Mary Brannan
Stacy Arevalo
Corey Poore
Renee Riker
Hoai Nguyen
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   43.8%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Justin Bateh    
80 (tie)   E CompanyE Company Team Members:
Mckenzie Cannon
Tarra Driggers
  University of West Georgia   43.3%
    Industry 4   Instructor: Kim Green    
80 (tie)   Best CamerasBest Cameras Team Members:
Vickie Klawitter
Adrienne Storm
  Wilmington University   43.3%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Lucia Nemeth    
82   D KAB ProductionsD KAB Productions Team Members:
Karlie Kuttrubis
Bradley Kull
Ashley Kilmer
  Keystone College   43.2%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Elizabeth Schneider    
83 (tie)   ICameraICamera Team Members:
Jasmine Zhu
Warsame Herad
Ian Miller
Yuzhou Xiong
  University of Maryland   43.1%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Jeff Miller    
83 (tie)   Kai Tech GroupKai Tech Group Team Members:
Chun Kit Geoffrey Chan
Tieng Hor Tiu
Shiyang He
  University of Technology - Sydney   43.1%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
85   BOMBERSBOMBERS Team Members:
Sailosi Sawana
Jese Koroi
Marika Luveniyali
Peni Tuiloma
  University of South Pacific   43.0%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
86 (tie)   BBetter WalmartBBetter Walmart Team Members:
Michael Disney
Shane Curtsinger
Justin Haywood
  Lincoln Memorial University   42.6%
    Industry 23   Instructor: Sweet    
86 (tie)   D CompanyD Company Team Members:
Oluwakemi Afandi
Omar Fahnbulleh
David Garnett
  Bowie State University   42.6%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
86 (tie)   JodakJodak Team Members:
Tianyi Yan
Yan-tung Carrie Li
Abbasseh Rowling
Natalia Managarova
Rachel Young
Chase Sullivan
Zane Crawford
  The University of Auckland   42.6%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
89 (tie)   Know what im seeing Know what im seeing Team Members:
Sean Turnbull
Mitchell Lowes
  Fleming College   42.5%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Rogier ten Kate    
89 (tie)   Brilliant CamerasBrilliant Cameras Team Members:
Rajpaul Basil
Tyler Stiller
Cheryl Brown
Wei Xu
  Laurentian University   42.5%
    Industry 11   Instructor: Carol Tristani    
91   Gotcha! CamerasGotcha! Cameras Team Members:
Sara Brehmer
Qiu Zheng
Maeghan Timothy
Robert Pedigo
Sydney Robinson
  Clemson University   41.7%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
92 (tie)   FARMSFARMS Team Members:
Yi Woon Iu
Po Fai Law
To Tsang
Chak Tao Chong
Sui Chun Ngan
  University of Hong Kong   41.6%
    Industry 14   Instructor: Lai Man    
92 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Mehmetcan Budak
Mahek Majid
Ludovic Louisdhon
  Pace University   41.6%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Martin Cohen    
92 (tie)   FotoFoto Team Members:
Niko Saraiva
Amit Patel
  Pace University   41.6%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Theresa Lant    
95 (tie)   E CompanyE Company Team Members:
Alladin Khaydarov
Chase LaPilusa
Leonardo Acedo
Jessica Schoen
  University of Maryland   41.2%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeff Miller    
95 (tie)   Frankfurt OriginalFrankfurt Original Team Members:
Zane Jeffers
Karaline Paul
  Arkansas Tech University   41.2%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Jack Tucci    

Top 100: Stock Price

Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   Stock Price
1   ACK Inc.ACK Inc. Team Members:
Carl Bohr
Kimberly Delgado
Adam Broell
  Upper Iowa University   $680.13
    Industry 1   Instructor: Dianne Weinstein    
2   G Picture PerfectG Picture Perfect Team Members:
Vandhana Lakhan
Nitishma Mishra
Shomika Nath
Sandeep Kumar
  University of South Pacific   $448.50
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
3   B Bula CamerasB Bula Cameras Team Members:
Kushal Prasad
Faletui Toma
Nikasha Ram
Abdul Hasan
  University of South Pacific   $416.62
    Industry 7   Instructor: Heijblom    
4   FijiFotoFijiFoto Team Members:
Taniela Matakibau
Anil Senewiratne
Shivandhna Rani
Stuart Gow
Josese Turagava
  University of South Pacific   $411.64
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
5   Cam IncCam Inc Team Members:
Josateki Savu
James Baledrokadroka
Rajesh Chand
Renal Sharma
Mohammed Shiraz
  University of South Pacific   $381.30
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
6   A MERICAMA MERICAM Team Members:
Amanda Cardamone
Jesse Schmitt
Teresa Bates
  Moraine Park Technical College   $373.47
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Pahlow    
7   C ALFSC ALFS Team Members:
Freeman Gock
Lui Mario
Sharon Wati
Archana Singh
  University of South Pacific   $368.71
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
8   F CompanyF Company Team Members:
Sheik Alam
Nanise Buruso
Fakasao Tofinga
Unaisi Vuniwaqa
Ana Tukia
  University of South Pacific   $306.70
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
9   Brilliant ImageBrilliant Image Team Members:
Georgia Ware
Alistair Wallace
Tim Bull
Joses Tan
Oliver Cowey
Cassidy Gunner
Alison Hobbs
  The University of Auckland   $295.45
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
10   AkademusAkademus Team Members:
Sekove Uluinayau
Maurice Erasito
Maxine Valentine
Liga Gukisuva
Luke Narara
  University of South Pacific   $282.75
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
11   Glo Bros.Glo Bros. Team Members:
Matthew Organ
Jordan King
Braeden Perrott
  University of Technology - Sydney   $255.17
    Industry 5   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
12   BAJ Inc. BAJ Inc. Team Members:
Amy VanBrocklin
Joseph Vessel
  Upper Iowa University   $245.04
    Industry 1   Instructor: Dianne Weinstein    
13   CA ConsultingCA Consulting Team Members:
Anne Asmaro
Jun Choi
  University of New South Wales   $225.70
    Industry 2   Instructor: Koesoema    
14   Hardley Homie CamCo.Hardley Homie CamCo. Team Members:
Narmina Clark
Richard Hardley
Brittany Rothbart
James Zhang
Arthur Gillies
Nargis Nazif
Caitlin Ballard
  The University of Auckland   $218.01
    Industry 1   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
15   Go ProGo Pro Team Members:
David Webber
Kibaek Yoon
Jordyn Webster
Anna Skeates
Kaajal Shirley
Owen Anslow
Rachelle Earwaker
  The University of Auckland   $210.21
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
16   Evolution photosEvolution photos Team Members:
John Macabobby
Katherine Moore
Ian Drapcho
  Walsh University   $208.23
    Industry 4   Instructor: Branko Bucar    
17   Digital GlobalDigital Global Team Members:
Tin Sein Win
Matthew Ly
  University of New South Wales   $198.70
    Industry 2   Instructor: Koesoema    
18   APicsAPics Team Members:
David Bokath
  Saint Leo University   $197.81
    Industry 10   Instructor: Dr. Chris McChesney    
19   Jades JpegsJades Jpegs Team Members:
Rachel Knight
Chloe Davy
Jade Gardner
Gloria Lee
Peter Gardner
Connor Pietrak
Nathan Fraser
  The University of Auckland   $186.79
    Industry 1   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
20   ApocalypticApocalyptic Team Members:
Kyle Yoelzadeh
Jason Fracassa
William Patrick
  Walsh University   $185.70
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patricia Berg    
21   JodakJodak Team Members:
Chase Sullivan
Zane Crawford
Rachel Young
Tianyi Yan
Yan-tung Carrie Li
Natalia Managarova
Abbasseh Rowling
  The University of Auckland   $183.03
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
22   J CompanyJ Company Team Members:
Tina Lien
Yanwei Yu
Sumir Tamrakar
  University of Technology - Sydney   $181.41
    Industry 7   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
23   C SharpC Sharp Team Members:
Nicolas Giovanangeli
Andrew Waban
Matthew Abbon
  University of Technology - Sydney   $174.92
    Industry 2   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
24   BLinx-MEGApixBLinx-MEGApix Team Members:
Adekemi Kujore
Dayna- Ann Bryan
Amar Mundzahasic
  Bowie State University   $174.27
    Industry 3   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
25   FotoPhrame Inc. FotoPhrame Inc. Team Members:
Joshua Geiger
Jessica Stuart
Bob James
Will Brandenburg
  University of South Alabama   $173.47
    Industry 19   Instructor: Gillis    
26   Crystal Clear PixCrystal Clear Pix Team Members:
Tylar Brock
Deminea Martin
Jamaal Christian
  Bowie State University   $171.54
    Industry 3   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
27   CKA UnlimitedCKA Unlimited Team Members:
Curtis Abbott
  Saint Leo University   $171.52
    Industry 9   Instructor: Genny Sikes    
28   Hey GG all!Hey GG all! Team Members:
David Young
Kwok Tung Yiu
Haowei Huang
  University of Technology - Sydney   $166.62
    Industry 7   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
29   H CompanyH Company Team Members:
Shivneel Lingham
Stefanie Sullivan
Lena Kreisel
Jacob Solway
Sheldon Wikitera-Kil
Simone Chan
Hao Wei Tan
  The University of Auckland   $164.40
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
30   Autofocus LLCAutofocus LLC Team Members:
James Grogan
Autumn Montgomery
April Crisp
  Piedmont Technical College   $157.55
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
31   D CompanyD Company Team Members:
Oluwakemi Afandi
David Garnett
Omar Fahnbulleh
  Bowie State University   $157.51
    Industry 3   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
32   Foto Finesse Inc.Foto Finesse Inc. Team Members:
Michele Glance
  Saint Leo University   $156.66
    Industry 10   Instructor: Dr. Chris McChesney    
33   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Freddie Gillies
Deepak Rajani
Sam Lynch
Vaitai Havea
Rairoa Heather
Takumi Kinjo
Harry Lyford
  The University of Auckland   $156.14
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
34   Clockwork OrangeClockwork Orange Team Members:
Madeleyn Rodriguez
Clayra Morales
Alvaro Nadal
Yaneris Michel
  Manhattanville College   $155.95
    Industry 1   Instructor: Anthony DeFrancesco    
35   Aperture PriorityAperture Priority Team Members:
Bryan Santos
Devon Lopez
  Iona College   $150.54
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Alstete    
36   A VividLensA VividLens Team Members:
Donald Cullen
Mario Essig
Sophia Patrick
  Gallaudet University   $148.86
    Industry 9   Instructor: Marie Ogork    
37   Defining MomentDefining Moment Team Members:
Jiarong Zhang
Katherine Ohle
Oscar Chinchay-Ayo
Nicole Sutherland
An Yuk Tse
Kate McCormack
Sara Pesic
  The University of Auckland   $147.26
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
38   C - Bokeh BrothersC - Bokeh Brothers Team Members:
Matthew Marsan
  Saint Leo University   $145.40
    Industry 11   Instructor: Dr. Chris McChesney    
39   Ascend Ascend Team Members:
Lee Ashton Brooks
Alexis Hampton
Tommy Miller
  Saint Leo University   $144.32
    Industry 8   Instructor: Deni Bandy    
40   A Camaro ClubA Camaro Club Team Members:
Abdulrahman Alghunaiman
Tyler Coleman
  Lincoln Memorial University   $143.48
    Industry 23   Instructor: Sweet    
41   LumiereLumiere Team Members:
Jianan Cui
Ibrahim Ibrahim
Junfeng Yao
  University of Technology - Sydney   $143.29
    Industry 5   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
42   AfrungfringAfrungfring Team Members:
Panittha Ruadreaw
  Burapha University   $142.36
    Industry 7   Instructor: Apichart Kanarattanavong    
43   Hi-Tek TechnologiesHi-Tek Technologies Team Members:
Cody Leamy
Max Strutman
Andrew McLaughlin
Zachary Wilbers
  Missouri State University   $141.53
    Industry 2   Instructor: Corey Fox    
44   D PLAKS D PLAKS Team Members:
Sera Bose
Luke Naisila
Ateca Vakaloloma
Kameli Ratuvakalevulevu
Paula Kamikamica
  University of South Pacific   $140.58
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
45   Dream TeamDream Team Team Members:
Annie Lam
Jacky Lee
Anjana Krishna
  University of New South Wales   $139.27
    Industry 9   Instructor: Koesoema    
46 (tie)   L Company L Company Team Members:
Vanessa Sanclemente
Dimitri Galdava
Davanh Phommalinh
Anh Nguyen
  Pace University   $137.83
    Industry 10   Instructor: Imran Chowdhury    
46 (tie)   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Sattaya Maorasee
  Burapha University   $137.83
    Industry 12   Instructor: Sombat Thamrongsinthaworn    
46 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Xavier Griffith
Jared O'Neal
Jacqueline Muckleroy
Mina Wynn
  LeTourneau University   $137.83
    Industry 2   Instructor: Dr. Lois Hammond    
46 (tie)   Hustler Photography Hustler Photography Team Members:
Jesse Medearis
Julia Sharma
Destiny Schafer
  University of Montana Western   $137.83
    Industry 1   Instructor: Fredrick Chilson    
46 (tie)   CamerasRusCamerasRus Team Members:
Nicholas Sayer
  Radford University   $137.83
    Industry 1   Instructor: Iain Clelland    
51   Jack Slow MicJack Slow Mic Team Members:
Jonon Altangerel
Ronghan Yi
Tanzil Oni
  University of Technology - Sydney   $136.39
    Industry 6   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
52   EVOLUTIONEVOLUTION Team Members:
Rowena Fong
Epeli Ravula
Merewalesi Tuiloma
Rigamoto Motufaga
Elenoa Lalabalavu
  University of South Pacific   $135.04
    Industry 6   Instructor: Heijblom    
53   Bigger and BetterBigger and Better Team Members:
Darby Melville
Michael Frascello
Louis Thomas
  Walsh University   $134.60
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patricia Berg    
54   Bold ImageBold Image Team Members:
John Stephenson
Morgan Lightner
  Walsh University   $132.94
    Industry 4   Instructor: Branko Bucar    
55   Click It CamerasClick It Cameras Team Members:
Dilniya Koopman
Vanessa Lewis
Drew Marting
John Kiesov
  Baker University   $131.42
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kenneth Garrett    
56   A StarbucksA Starbucks Team Members:
Bethany VanFossen
Skylar Millhouse
Paula Wilson
Kristen Mills
  West Virginia University - Parkersburg   $130.53
    Industry 1   Instructor: Pamela Braden    
57   ChampionsChampions Team Members:
Hoi Yin Francesca Cheung
Sokvay Leng
Adriana Panjiwijaya
  University of New South Wales   $129.62
    Industry 7   Instructor: Koesoema    
58   Digital DedicationsDigital Dedications Team Members:
Kerie Kunkel
Richard Hamann
Ashley Schroedel
Torey Hoeck
  Moraine Park Technical College   $129.18
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Pahlow    
59   Clock-BuildersClock-Builders Team Members:
Alanna Figula
Jacob Markley
Ryan Lomicka
Nick Rounceville
Conor Norris
  Saint Francis University   $128.73
    Industry 8   Instructor: Eric Ecklund    
60   HamarchyHamarchy Team Members:
Nathan Clarke
Joseph Canaris
Lewis Miles
  University of Technology - Sydney   $127.74
    Industry 5   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
61   EnronyEnrony Team Members:
Noah Poinar
Christopher Legg
Chance Shalosky
  Walsh University   $127.51
    Industry 1   Instructor: Patricia Berg    
62   Dynamic ImageDynamic Image Team Members:
Jake Thompson
Amber Hill
Kelsey Powell
  University of West Georgia   $126.91
    Industry 2   Instructor: Kim Green    
63   HDR PhotographyHDR Photography Team Members:
Calvin Hou
Michael Koscinski
Daniella Mazel
Jon Spadafino
  University of Maryland   $126.47
    Industry 3   Instructor: Jeff Miller    
64   Contagious CapturesContagious Captures Team Members:
Christopher Schaefer
Brad Evans
Katrina Switzler
  Moraine Park Technical College   $126.41
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Pahlow    
65   Fantastic Fotos 4 UFantastic Fotos 4 U Team Members:
David Bruggeman
  University of Technology - Sydney   $126.03
    Industry 2   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
66   Kai Tech GroupKai Tech Group Team Members:
Chun Kit Geoffrey Chan
Shiyang He
Tieng Hor Tiu
  University of Technology - Sydney   $125.92
    Industry 2   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
67   JPEG IndustiesJPEG Industies Team Members:
Brian DeGennaro
Kyle George
  Iona College   $125.07
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Alstete    
68   Camera CompanyCamera Company Team Members:
Guilherme Santos Avelar
Delia Ng
Zi Yang Lim
  University of New South Wales   $124.90
    Industry 1   Instructor: Koesoema    
69   Global ImagingGlobal Imaging Team Members:
Jadee Kokonios
Lindsy Maness
Shirley Peterson
  Piedmont Technical College   $124.59
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
70   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Nazia Bibi
Dharmendar Chand
Sheemal Shivanjini
Rup Chand
Pritika Chand
  University of South Pacific   $122.33
    Industry 5   Instructor: Heijblom    
71   DigitronDigitron Team Members:
Tiffany Sinor
Clarence Scott IV
Bre Reichle
Marcus Tyner
  Baker University   $121.80
    Industry 1   Instructor: Kenneth Garrett    
72   CopyCat Camera CoCopyCat Camera Co Team Members:
Warren Harris
Pernell Wright
Yaozong Ma
  University of West Alabama   $120.43
    Industry 3   Instructor: Aliquippa Allen    
73   DDigital DimensionsDDigital Dimensions Team Members:
Kevin Irr
Christina Steward
Stacy English
  Upper Iowa University   $119.98
    Industry 14   Instructor: Christopher Worley    
74   E-Z PixE-Z Pix Team Members:
Hayden Loughnan
Rohan Drummond
Mengtao Wang
Marama Linnell
Oliver Buskin
Chi Pang Cheung
Ellen Smith
  The University of Auckland   $119.51
    Industry 1   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
75   Aca-scuse meAca-scuse me Team Members:
Michael Redman
Paul Eckert
Heather Lange
Rebekah Renshaw
  Missouri State University   $119.15
    Industry 2   Instructor: Corey Fox    
76   Alpha DigitalAlpha Digital Team Members:
Cesar Luis Lim
Robinson Sesay
Denya Resumadero
  Bowie State University   $118.69
    Industry 3   Instructor: Falih Alsaaty    
77   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Lee Hewitt
Rebekah Killen
Sydney Harmon
Graham Stoneburner
Liz Tatusko
  Clemson University   $117.82
    Industry 1   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
78   A All Star CamerasA All Star Cameras Team Members:
Bernita Green
Michael Little
Christopher Toro
  Saint Leo University   $117.73
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kenneth Moss    
79   HalationHalation Team Members:
Michael Stolorena
Gordon Gross
Kevin Blackburne
  University of Georgia   $117.38
    Industry 3   Instructor: Christine Shropshire    
80   G CompanyG Company Team Members:
Yanlin Tian
Stephen Blake
Craig Welsch
Dylan Phillips
Andrew Reif
  University of Cincinnati   $117.25
    Industry 1   Instructor: Yuzhen Zhou    
81   Gradation Tech Inc.Gradation Tech Inc. Team Members:
Scott Tranum
Amber Kanicki
Amaka Nsonwu
Vanessa Eubanks
  University of North Carolina - Greensboro   $116.41
    Industry 15   Instructor: Eric Ford    
82   Amazing PhotosAmazing Photos Team Members:
Jeanette Brassfield
Hanxiao Tai
Crystal Johnson
  University of West Alabama   $116.40
    Industry 3   Instructor: Aliquippa Allen    
83   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Luke Ruff
Ronald McNamara
Luke Schmidt
  Northwood University   $115.59
    Industry 60   Instructor: Chandran Mylvaganam    
84   EAGLEEAGLE Team Members:
Alpesh Manji
Alexander Kumbley
Nripesh Bhattaraya
  University of Technology - Sydney   $115.56
    Industry 3   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
85   Camera EmporiumCamera Emporium Team Members:
Sean Malloy
Marc Guerry
  Shorter University   $115.33
    Industry 2   Instructor: Tony Daniel    
86   Golden FokusGolden Fokus Team Members:
Emily Shrubb
Bavis Shrestha
Jens Arne Sollien
  University of Technology - Sydney   $115.09
    Industry 7   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
87   FlashFocusFlashFocus Team Members:
Erica Fellin
Michelle Louie
  Iona College   $115.07
    Industry 1   Instructor: Jeffrey Alstete    
88   B BLACK LISTB BLACK LIST Team Members:
Anthony Zammit
Alexander Callender
Lena Thompson
  University of New South Wales   $114.92
    Industry 7   Instructor: Koesoema    
89   KESJKESJ Team Members:
Sai Linn Soe
Yang Shi
Joseph-huy Nguyen
  University of Technology - Sydney   $114.75
    Industry 7   Instructor: Stuart Nettleton    
90   Best MomentsBest Moments Team Members:
Cory Townsend
Tanell Davis
Olivia Hartwell
  Piedmont Technical College   $114.18
    Industry 1   Instructor: Suzy Murray    
91   E CompanyE Company Team Members:
Riley Sewell
Teri Lidgard
Samuel Powell
Daisy Daisy
Louisa Blair
Robert Hamilton-Johns
Zhiyuan Lin
  The University of Auckland   $113.76
    Industry 2   Instructor: Daniel Tisch    
92 (tie)   Amazing Photography!Amazing Photography! Team Members:
Kyle McNabb
Cole Downs
Gina DeBenedetto
  Caldwell College   $113.29
    Industry 8   Instructor: Philip Hess    
92 (tie)   Best Moments Int.Best Moments Int. Team Members:
Su-bin Lee
Patricia Nabor
Robert Allen
Sytze Van Den Essenburg
  University of Georgia   $113.29
    Industry 1   Instructor: Christine Shropshire    
94   Cuality CamerasCuality Cameras Team Members:
Elizabeth Godinez
Curtis StClair
  Robert Morris University   $112.86
    Industry 7   Instructor: Rick Lippert    
95   Bambino CameraBambino Camera Team Members:
Franklin Taylor
Derek Allison
Kathleen West
Courtney Canute
  Northwood University   $112.29
    Industry 61   Instructor: Chandran Mylvaganam    
96   AAvantageAAvantage Team Members:
Kanuto Tugaga
Seini Fotu
Sainimili Ganivatu
  University of South Pacific   $111.61
    Industry 7   Instructor: Heijblom    
97   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Andrenika Martin
Evan Antoniuk
Nicole Modica
Garret Blount
  Clemson University   $111.58
    Industry 2   Instructor: Amy Ingram    
98   Digital Domination Digital Domination Team Members:
Bailey Dueck
Meranda Flugge
Vance Fulkerson
  University of Montana Western   $111.06
    Industry 1   Instructor: Fredrick Chilson    
99   InnovatedInnovated Team Members:
Karen Troutman
Flore Zadji
  Saint Leo University   $111.00
    Industry 21   Instructor: Rosemary Klempin    
100   EZ Res. SolutionsEZ Res. Solutions Team Members:
Aaron Roby
Joseph Hinchman
  Shorter University   $110.46
    Industry 2   Instructor: Tony Daniel