Global Top 25 Performers

Each week, the best-performing GLO-BUS companies measured on 4 performance variables (Overall Score, EPS, ROE, and Stock Price) are honored on this page. During the week of Monday, 15-Jan through Sunday, 21-Jan there were 259 teams from 17 colleges/universities participating in the simulation world-wide.

The Top performances for each week are posted every Sunday night at 23:59 hours, GMT (Greenwich Mean Time).

Week of Monday, 15-Jan through Sunday, 21-Jan


Top 25: Overall Game-To-Date Score

The Overall Game-To-Date Score rankings are always based on a 50%-50% weighting for the Investor Expectations and the Best-in-Industry scoring standards, yielding a maximum weighted average score of 110. To further ensure that the overall performance scores of all companies worldwide are calculated on the same basis and thus truly comparable, bonus points are not included.
Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   Score
1 (tie)   C ClearView TechC ClearView Tech Team Members:
Sheila Moore
Gautami Ramsamy
Ricardo Officer
Osarogie Odigie
Samantha Rojas
  York College   108.0
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
1 (tie)   CronosCronos Team Members:
Brandon Cook
Logan Tremblay
Nicole Sullivan
  Johnson & Wales University   108.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Brian Carey    
1 (tie)   D CompanyD Company Team Members:
Harmanpal Singh
Ray Yangapatty
Wendy Villamar
Samuel Williams Jr.
Jessie Wang
Denise Sims
  York College   108.0
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
4   Cameras R UsCameras R Us Team Members:
Andrew Upton
Cameron Jewett
Katelyn Baumbusch
Natalie Smith
  University of British Columbia   107.5
    Industry 1   Instructor: Lembke/Mitropolsky    
5 (tie)   C CompanyC Company Team Members:
Lochlyn Wheeler
Xiaoying Pan
Aravind Kr
  Melbourne Institute of Technology   107.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Geoff Stewart    
5 (tie)   C CompanyC Company Team Members:
Kerri Riney
  Troy University   107.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Aaron Lucas    
5 (tie)   AvengersAvengers Team Members:
Kevin Nielsen
Michael Henricus
Richard Arnold
Collin Raymond
  Northwest Nazarene University   107.0
    Industry 1   Instructor: Melodi Guilbault    
5 (tie)   B CompanyB Company Team Members:
Wincess Gaspard
Venus Velez
Eunjeong Park
Kevin Francis
  Monroe College   107.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Roberta Harris    
9 (tie)   AbacusAbacus Team Members:
Neil Pettit
Alan Alberto
Kyle Pacia
  Johnson & Wales University   106.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Keri Green    
9 (tie)   Diinos Diinos Team Members:
Bùi đặng Sơn
Trân Lý
Gia Han Chau
  University of Economics Hochiminh City (UEH)   106.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: Tran/Truong    
9 (tie)   F CompanyF Company Team Members:
Svetlana Pankrutskaya
Cooper Yurkiw
  Johnson & Wales University   106.5
    Industry 2   Instructor: John Meredith    
12 (tie)   AventurasAventuras Team Members:
Juwan Lamoree
Catherine Parker
Julia Huecias
Shakira Goode
  Johnson & Wales University   106.0
    Industry 3   Instructor: Fran Cook    
12 (tie)   Grade A Captures Grade A Captures Team Members:
Jake Patridge
Ben Waldusky
Addy Serum
Mengting Sun
  University of Wisconsin   106.0
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
12 (tie)   JSky BitersJSky Biters Team Members:
Mike Thu
Thomas Wood
  National American University   106.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Jane Lenz    
12 (tie)   AirProAirPro Team Members:
Khaled Alsaqer
Kc de la Garza
Jay Mortenson
Christian Hoess
Sergey Kuptsov
Nicole Sayres
Juan Gonzalez
  IE Business School   106.0
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
16 (tie)   Blast OffBlast Off Team Members:
Jarred Edmonds
Yvonne Eccher
Dan Frett
Lucas Mochal
  Upper Iowa University   105.5
    Industry 3   Instructor: Edgar Schroeder    
16 (tie)   Bluesky TechBluesky Tech Team Members:
Bruce Cai
Jordan Strachan
Trevor Jones
Ziwei He
  University of British Columbia   105.5
    Industry 5   Instructor: Lembke/Mitropolsky    
16 (tie)   B Saturn LensB Saturn Lens Team Members:
Rashmi Lopchan
Ajani Kerr
Keisha Khan
Solomon Dadabayev
Carla Hilaire
  York College   105.5
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
16 (tie)   Apex TechApex Tech Team Members:
Cody Andrus
Carlie Christensen
Mason Ballweg
Chau Minh Nguyen
  University of Wisconsin   105.5
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
16 (tie)   C CompanyC Company Team Members:
Siyang Li
Akashbhai Patel
Gilda Bazargan
Priyanshu Patel
  Monroe College   105.5
    Industry 4   Instructor: Roberta Harris    
16 (tie)   B Specta OmnisB Specta Omnis Team Members:
Darren Weeks
Bridgett Brown
Brandon Kanuit
Curtis LaDue
  National American University   105.5
    Industry 5   Instructor: Brink/Yonly    

Top 25: Earnings Per Share

Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   EPS
1   C ClearView TechC ClearView Tech Team Members:
Sheila Moore
Gautami Ramsamy
Samantha Rojas
Osarogie Odigie
Ricardo Officer
  York College   $27.57
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
2   D CompanyD Company Team Members:
Denise Sims
Wendy Villamar
Harmanpal Singh
Samuel Williams Jr.
Jessie Wang
Ray Yangapatty
  York College   $23.88
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
3   B Saturn LensB Saturn Lens Team Members:
Solomon Dadabayev
Ajani Kerr
Keisha Khan
Carla Hilaire
Rashmi Lopchan
  York College   $22.52
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
4   A TeamA Team Team Members:
Jasmini Bipat
Arthur Aksakalov
Carolina Benavides
Nitnandani Balram
Ricardo Barnes
Gael Barbier
  York College   $14.89
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
5   Grade A Captures Grade A Captures Team Members:
Mengting Sun
Jake Patridge
Ben Waldusky
Addy Serum
  University of Wisconsin   $13.99
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
6   AirProAirPro Team Members:
Juan Gonzalez
Kc de la Garza
Khaled Alsaqer
Jay Mortenson
Christian Hoess
Nicole Sayres
Sergey Kuptsov
  IE Business School   $13.88
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
7   Apex TechApex Tech Team Members:
Carlie Christensen
Cody Andrus
Mason Ballweg
Chau Minh Nguyen
  University of Wisconsin   $13.68
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
8   B Flights N Sights IB Flights N Sights I Team Members:
Yaser Al Hawaj
Alejandra Leon
Kraig Mickey
Kyle Brown
Sergio Valentich
  University of Nevada - Reno   $12.48
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
9   Falcon Electronics Falcon Electronics Team Members:
Beau Chambers
Ryan Tyler
Michael Sitton
Logan Bartnick
Grant Dodge
  University of Nevada - Reno   $12.26
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
10   BiSNeYBiSNeY Team Members:
Santiago Cardozo
Jeroen Van Es
Adriana Ballard
Yvonne Chavez
Suraj Bramania
Yury Karpov
Stefan Bachmann
  IE Business School   $12.25
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
11   Eye In The Sky Eye In The Sky Team Members:
Preston Hodge
Aidan Stumpf
Alex Larson
Maya Jernberg
  University of Wisconsin   $11.26
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
12   Air WolfpackAir Wolfpack Team Members:
Taylor Johnson
Alex Robarge
Grant Tucker
Jaskirat Dhami
Ilya Lopez
Dominic Olivieri
  University of Nevada - Reno   $11.08
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
13   Diamond Drones and DDiamond Drones and D Team Members:
Tanner Gurnea
Anastasia Pellegrino
Sarah Harper
Kiley Rasmussen
Michael Martinez
Ryan Eylar
  University of Nevada - Reno   $10.92
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
14   Dexcel TeamDexcel Team Team Members:
Caroline Mbi-njifor
Giuseppina (pinuccia) Bignami
Bjorn Pardo
Ryan Zurkuhlen
Hibo Osman
Mariano Sola
  IE Business School   $9.88
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
15   DV-TechnologyDV-Technology Team Members:
Huiling Jia
Brian Gobler
Selena Scheller
Brock Offedahl
  University of Wisconsin   $9.73
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
16   High Horizon TechiesHigh Horizon Techies Team Members:
Chassidy Thorpe
Mason Narel
Samantha Sonnee
Bin Xie
  University of Wisconsin   $9.47
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
17   Boom Tech.Boom Tech. Team Members:
Patrick Conroy
Nick Clark
Mitch Pelowski
Joe Estlie
  University of Wisconsin   $9.42
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
18   Falcon Technologies Falcon Technologies Team Members:
Caitlin Toraason
Sheila Uhren
Ashley Pierce
Sam Luther
  University of Wisconsin   $9.21
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
19   ExtravaganzaExtravaganza Team Members:
Allison Smith
Jason Unger
Kazumi Hagihira
Jp Gago
Laura Muñoz
George Taylor
  IE Business School   $9.05
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
20   AbacusAbacus Team Members:
Alan Alberto
Kyle Pacia
Neil Pettit
  Johnson & Wales University   $8.99
    Industry 2   Instructor: Keri Green    
21   D MemoFilmD MemoFilm Team Members:
Nelly Hoffens
David Tirelli
Steven Brea
  Johnson & Wales University   $8.87
    Industry 2   Instructor: Keri Green    
22   C SuperTech InternatC SuperTech Internat Team Members:
Wyatt Sherron
Kris Hall
Jake Craythorn
Gabrielle Goloubow
Qingyuan Zheng
Levi Pereira
  University of Nevada - Reno   $8.26
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
23   C ADRONESC ADRONES Team Members:
Dmitry Loban
Ope Wemi-Jones
Bharath Yadla
Oscar Arellano
Jose Manuel Santamaria Cadabal
Scott Edwards
Barbara Soria
  IE Business School   $8.13
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
24   C CompanyC Company Team Members:
Xiaoying Pan
Lochlyn Wheeler
Aravind Kr
  Melbourne Institute of Technology   $7.11
    Industry 3   Instructor: Geoff Stewart    
25   CCaptis CCaptis Team Members:
Tyler Dietz
Megan Gjerde
Ciara Rivera
Zachary Johnson
  University of Wisconsin   $7.09
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    

Top 25: Return on Average Equity

A company must be in compliance with the requirement of a minimum $100 million in year-end stockholders' equity—for more details on this requirement, see the Finance Decision screen and the accompanying discussion on the Help page.
Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   ROE
1   C SuperTech InternatC SuperTech Internat Team Members:
Jake Craythorn
Wyatt Sherron
Levi Pereira
Kris Hall
Qingyuan Zheng
Gabrielle Goloubow
  University of Nevada - Reno   117.4%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
2   Grade A Captures Grade A Captures Team Members:
Jake Patridge
Mengting Sun
Addy Serum
Ben Waldusky
  University of Wisconsin   96.8%
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
3   B Saturn LensB Saturn Lens Team Members:
Carla Hilaire
Ajani Kerr
Solomon Dadabayev
Keisha Khan
Rashmi Lopchan
  York College   91.9%
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
4   Diamond Drones and DDiamond Drones and D Team Members:
Kiley Rasmussen
Ryan Eylar
Tanner Gurnea
Michael Martinez
Anastasia Pellegrino
Sarah Harper
  University of Nevada - Reno   81.0%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
5   AirProAirPro Team Members:
Nicole Sayres
Juan Gonzalez
Jay Mortenson
Khaled Alsaqer
Kc de la Garza
Sergey Kuptsov
Christian Hoess
  IE Business School   79.2%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
6   Apex TechApex Tech Team Members:
Chau Minh Nguyen
Mason Ballweg
Cody Andrus
Carlie Christensen
  University of Wisconsin   71.6%
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
7   Boom Tech.Boom Tech. Team Members:
Joe Estlie
Nick Clark
Patrick Conroy
Mitch Pelowski
  University of Wisconsin   67.5%
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
8   C ClearView TechC ClearView Tech Team Members:
Osarogie Odigie
Samantha Rojas
Sheila Moore
Gautami Ramsamy
Ricardo Officer
  York College   67.4%
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
9   DV-TechnologyDV-Technology Team Members:
Selena Scheller
Brian Gobler
Huiling Jia
Brock Offedahl
  University of Wisconsin   63.8%
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
10   B Flights N Sights IB Flights N Sights I Team Members:
Kyle Brown
Alejandra Leon
Kraig Mickey
Sergio Valentich
Yaser Al Hawaj
  University of Nevada - Reno   62.1%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
11   BiSNeYBiSNeY Team Members:
Santiago Cardozo
Adriana Ballard
Yvonne Chavez
Jeroen Van Es
Yury Karpov
Stefan Bachmann
Suraj Bramania
  IE Business School   58.1%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
12   Falcon Electronics Falcon Electronics Team Members:
Grant Dodge
Michael Sitton
Logan Bartnick
Beau Chambers
Ryan Tyler
  University of Nevada - Reno   56.8%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
13   Air WolfpackAir Wolfpack Team Members:
Dominic Olivieri
Taylor Johnson
Ilya Lopez
Jaskirat Dhami
Grant Tucker
Alex Robarge
  University of Nevada - Reno   55.9%
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
14   Dexcel TeamDexcel Team Team Members:
Caroline Mbi-njifor
Hibo Osman
Giuseppina (pinuccia) Bignami
Mariano Sola
Bjorn Pardo
Ryan Zurkuhlen
  IE Business School   51.9%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
15   A TeamA Team Team Members:
Nitnandani Balram
Arthur Aksakalov
Jasmini Bipat
Gael Barbier
Carolina Benavides
Ricardo Barnes
  York College   51.4%
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
16   C CompanyC Company Team Members:
Lochlyn Wheeler
Xiaoying Pan
Aravind Kr
  Melbourne Institute of Technology   49.1%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Geoff Stewart    
17   B Specta OmnisB Specta Omnis Team Members:
Darren Weeks
Bridgett Brown
Brandon Kanuit
Curtis LaDue
  National American University   48.0%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Brink/Yonly    
18   AvengersAvengers Team Members:
Collin Raymond
Richard Arnold
Michael Henricus
Kevin Nielsen
  Northwest Nazarene University   46.8%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Melodi Guilbault    
19   ExtravaganzaExtravaganza Team Members:
Jp Gago
Jason Unger
Allison Smith
George Taylor
Laura Muñoz
Kazumi Hagihira
  IE Business School   46.5%
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
20   A CompanyA Company Team Members:
Alan Andrews
Amanda Anderson
Argie Williams
Alexis Purvis
  National American University   46.4%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Brink/Yonly    
21   Cameras R UsCameras R Us Team Members:
Andrew Upton
Natalie Smith
Katelyn Baumbusch
Cameron Jewett
  University of British Columbia   45.7%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Lembke/Mitropolsky    
22   C CompanyC Company Team Members:
Kerri Riney
  Troy University   44.3%
    Industry 1   Instructor: Aaron Lucas    
23 (tie)   Eye In The Sky Eye In The Sky Team Members:
Preston Hodge
Maya Jernberg
Aidan Stumpf
Alex Larson
  University of Wisconsin   44.2%
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
23 (tie)   DD Making MemoriesDD Making Memories Team Members:
Lorraine Thornton
Rosa Silva
Kenyata Weber
Teresa Garcia
Monica Garcia
  National American University   44.2%
    Industry 5   Instructor: Brink/Yonly    
25   Dr. DroneDr. Drone Team Members:
Salman Karmali
Collin Wang
Yuren Yang
Dongchen Wang
  University of British Columbia   43.9%
    Industry 3   Instructor: Lembke/Mitropolsky    

Top 25: Stock Price

Rank   Company Name   School / Organization   Stock Price
1   C ClearView TechC ClearView Tech Team Members:
Samantha Rojas
Gautami Ramsamy
Sheila Moore
Ricardo Officer
Osarogie Odigie
  York College   $769.65
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
2   B Saturn LensB Saturn Lens Team Members:
Carla Hilaire
Solomon Dadabayev
Ajani Kerr
Keisha Khan
Rashmi Lopchan
  York College   $671.79
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
3   D CompanyD Company Team Members:
Wendy Villamar
Samuel Williams Jr.
Jessie Wang
Denise Sims
Ray Yangapatty
Harmanpal Singh
  York College   $640.18
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
4   AirProAirPro Team Members:
Juan Gonzalez
Khaled Alsaqer
Sergey Kuptsov
Jay Mortenson
Nicole Sayres
Kc de la Garza
Christian Hoess
  IE Business School   $427.83
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
5   A TeamA Team Team Members:
Arthur Aksakalov
Jasmini Bipat
Gael Barbier
Ricardo Barnes
Carolina Benavides
Nitnandani Balram
  York College   $421.56
    Industry 11   Instructor: Wayne Forrester    
6   Grade A Captures Grade A Captures Team Members:
Ben Waldusky
Jake Patridge
Mengting Sun
Addy Serum
  University of Wisconsin   $414.39
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
7   Apex TechApex Tech Team Members:
Mason Ballweg
Chau Minh Nguyen
Cody Andrus
Carlie Christensen
  University of Wisconsin   $408.10
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
8   Falcon Electronics Falcon Electronics Team Members:
Ryan Tyler
Michael Sitton
Grant Dodge
Beau Chambers
Logan Bartnick
  University of Nevada - Reno   $373.18
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
9   B Flights N Sights IB Flights N Sights I Team Members:
Kraig Mickey
Sergio Valentich
Yaser Al Hawaj
Alejandra Leon
Kyle Brown
  University of Nevada - Reno   $364.48
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
10   BiSNeYBiSNeY Team Members:
Santiago Cardozo
Stefan Bachmann
Jeroen Van Es
Yury Karpov
Yvonne Chavez
Suraj Bramania
Adriana Ballard
  IE Business School   $354.64
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
11   Eye In The Sky Eye In The Sky Team Members:
Alex Larson
Preston Hodge
Aidan Stumpf
Maya Jernberg
  University of Wisconsin   $311.02
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
12   Air WolfpackAir Wolfpack Team Members:
Alex Robarge
Ilya Lopez
Grant Tucker
Jaskirat Dhami
Taylor Johnson
Dominic Olivieri
  University of Nevada - Reno   $306.35
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
13   Diamond Drones and DDiamond Drones and D Team Members:
Tanner Gurnea
Ryan Eylar
Anastasia Pellegrino
Michael Martinez
Sarah Harper
Kiley Rasmussen
  University of Nevada - Reno   $302.33
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
14   Dexcel TeamDexcel Team Team Members:
Ryan Zurkuhlen
Mariano Sola
Hibo Osman
Bjorn Pardo
Caroline Mbi-njifor
Giuseppina (pinuccia) Bignami
  IE Business School   $273.66
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
15   Boom Tech.Boom Tech. Team Members:
Mitch Pelowski
Nick Clark
Joe Estlie
Patrick Conroy
  University of Wisconsin   $272.63
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
16   High Horizon TechiesHigh Horizon Techies Team Members:
Chassidy Thorpe
Mason Narel
Bin Xie
Samantha Sonnee
  University of Wisconsin   $268.79
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
17   AbacusAbacus Team Members:
Kyle Pacia
Alan Alberto
Neil Pettit
  Johnson & Wales University   $264.68
    Industry 2   Instructor: Keri Green    
18   DV-TechnologyDV-Technology Team Members:
Brock Offedahl
Selena Scheller
Huiling Jia
Brian Gobler
  University of Wisconsin   $257.66
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver    
19   ExtravaganzaExtravaganza Team Members:
Kazumi Hagihira
Jp Gago
Allison Smith
Jason Unger
George Taylor
Laura Muñoz
  IE Business School   $257.05
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
20   C SuperTech InternatC SuperTech Internat Team Members:
Kris Hall
Gabrielle Goloubow
Qingyuan Zheng
Levi Pereira
Wyatt Sherron
Jake Craythorn
  University of Nevada - Reno   $228.61
    Industry 6   Instructor: Rafik Beekun    
21   D MemoFilmD MemoFilm Team Members:
Nelly Hoffens
David Tirelli
Steven Brea
  Johnson & Wales University   $226.94
    Industry 2   Instructor: Keri Green    
22   C ADRONESC ADRONES Team Members:
Scott Edwards
Dmitry Loban
Barbara Soria
Jose Manuel Santamaria Cadabal
Ope Wemi-Jones
Bharath Yadla
Oscar Arellano
  IE Business School   $218.22
    Industry 2   Instructor: Nicola Gatti    
23   B Specta OmnisB Specta Omnis Team Members:
Darren Weeks
Bridgett Brown
Curtis LaDue
Brandon Kanuit
  National American University   $211.18
    Industry 5   Instructor: Brink/Yonly    
24   C CompanyC Company Team Members:
Xiaoying Pan
Aravind Kr
Lochlyn Wheeler
  Melbourne Institute of Technology   $205.76
    Industry 3   Instructor: Geoff Stewart    
25   Falcon Technologies Falcon Technologies Team Members:
Caitlin Toraason
Sam Luther
Ashley Pierce
Sheila Uhren
  University of Wisconsin   $202.77
    Industry 12   Instructor: Kristy Lauver